Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

Abacus FCF Small Cap Leaders ETF

ABLSCboeAbacusWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$21.600.00 (0.00%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 9:46 AM ET

Intraday session: flat, 1 prints from 21.60 to 21.60. Range 21.60 to 21.60. Use the arrow keys to read each point.21.0022.0022.5010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.59%
Fund size
$0
1Y total return
+6.5%
Yield · Last 12 months
13.22%
Holdings
51
Avg volume · 30D
1.38K sh
NAV per share
$21.19
52W range
low $17.71high $23.92
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net ABLS Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

ABLS Holdings

As of Oct 21, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
51
Top-10 weight
45%
Largest holding
AGX8.0%

Sectors

  • Health Care30.9%
  • Financials20.0%
  • Technology19.8%
  • Industrials17.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary7.6%
  • Consumer Staples1.9%
  • Materials1.6%
  • Communication1.0%

Geography

  • United States97.73%
  • Canada1.51%
  • United Kingdom0.76%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 4.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1AGXArgan Inc8.02%98$34.8K165
2OSCROscar Health Inc5.85%781$25.4K136
3QLYSQualys Inc5.03%115$21.9K195
4ENVAEnova International Inc4.14%102$18K132
5APAMArtisan Partners Asset Management Inc3.98%540$17.3K131
6APPNAppian Corp3.77%387$16.4K85
7HRMYHarmony Biosciences Holdings Inc3.74%433$16.3K147
8HCSGHealthcare Services Group Inc3.68%758$16K126
9KTBKontoor Brands Inc3.28%195$14.2K141
10CNSCohen & Steers Inc3.13%199$13.6K126
11WKWorkiva Inc3.06%173$13.3K119
12AGYSAgilysys Inc2.79%108$12.1K108
13WRLDWorld Acceptance Corp2.56%66$11.1K95
14MDPediatrix Medical Group Inc2.50%398$10.9K131
15PGNYProgyny Inc2.47%386$10.7K129

Showing 1–15 of 51 holdings

ABLS Performance

Launched Feb 18, 2025

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
ABLS$10,646
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. ABLS $10,646. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$9,000$10,000$11,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for ABLS. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodABLS
Year to date+8.5%
1 month+2.8%
3 months−5.4%
1 year+6.5%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for ABLS
YearReturn barABLS
2026 YTD+8.5%
2025−8.7%

History from Feb 19, 2025

ABLS in the news

No ETF.net Research article names ABLS yet.

ABLS Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
13.22%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$2.86Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.03 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Quarterly

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 7 payments from 2025 to 2026 YTD. Mar 28, 2025 $0.02; Jun 27, 2025 $0.04; Sep 29, 2025 $0.04; Dec 30, 2025 $2.71; Mar 30, 2026 $0.02; Jun 29, 2026 $0.09; Sep 29, 2026 $0.03. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Sep 29, 2026Sep 30, 2026$0.03
Jun 29, 2026Jun 30, 2026$0.09
Mar 30, 2026Data unavailable$0.02
Dec 30, 2025Data unavailable$2.71
Sep 29, 2025Data unavailable$0.04
Jun 27, 2025Data unavailable$0.04
Mar 28, 2025Data unavailable$0.02

ABLS Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
18.1%
Annualised · 19 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
−0.12
vs 3-month T-bills · 19 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−19.2%
20 months · trough Mar 2026
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.68
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

ABLS Cost

Expense ratio0.59%

ABLS costs $59.00 a year on $10,000.