Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

Themes Uranium & Nuclear ETF

URANCboeThemesWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$32.23+0.34 (+1.07%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 10:29 AM ET

Intraday session: up, 13 prints from 31.89 to 32.23. Range 31.88 to 32.36. Use the arrow keys to read each point.32.0032.1032.3010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.35%
Fund size
$23M
1Y total return
−33.5%
Yield · Last 12 months
3.35%
Holdings
50
Avg volume · 30D
7.31K sh
NAV per share
$32.15
52W range
low $31.70high $55.15
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net URAN Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

URAN Holdings

As of Oct 20, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
50
Top-10 weight
46%
Largest holding
CEG8.9%

Sectors

  • Energy50.7%
  • Utilities34.7%
  • Industrials12.7%
  • Technology1.3%
  • Materials0.6%

Geography

  • United States49.72%
  • Canada19.44%
  • Australia10.24%
  • China8.31%
  • Kazakhstan4.59%
  • United Kingdom2.80%
  • Hong Kong2.36%
  • Spain1.51%
  • Other countries (1)1.02%

Developed 74% · Emerging 26% of the foreign sleeve

The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 4.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1CEGConstellation Energy Corp8.92%7,629$2.01M365
2CCO.TOCameco Corp8.49%23,673$1.91M86
3KAP.ILNAC Kazatomprom JSC4.47%16,349$1.01M12
4AEPAmerican Electric Power Co Inc3.97%7,166$894K337
5DUKDuke Energy Corp3.93%7,421$885K323
6601985.SSChina National Nuclear Power Co Ltd3.49%548,700$786K52
7PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group Inc3.43%10,969$771K285
8003816.SZCGN Power Co Ltd3.36%1,095,900$756K16
9NXE.TONexGen Energy Ltd2.92%77,234$656K32
10YCA.LYellow Cake PLC2.85%91,740$641K33
11BOE.AXBoss Energy Ltd2.58%626,591$582K27
121164.HKCGN Mining Co Ltd2.51%2,192,820$564K41
13UECUranium Energy Corp2.44%69,522$549K94
14UROYUranium Royalty Corp2.39%153,417$537K16
15OKLOOklo Inc2.25%18,620$507K87

Showing 1–15 of 50 holdings

URAN Performance

Launched Sep 24, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
URAN$6,652
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. URAN $6,652. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$8,000$10,000$12,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for URAN. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodURAN
Year to date−23.5%
1 month−11.9%
3 months−11.9%
1 year−33.5%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for URAN
YearReturn barURAN
2026 YTD−23.5%
2025+49.0%
2024+4.1%

Since listing, Sep 24, 2024

URAN in the news

Filtered to URAN · Themes

URAN Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
3.35%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$1.06Last 12 months
Last payment
$1.06 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Annual

Distribution history

2024–2026

One bar per payment. 2 payments from 2024 to 2026 YTD. Dec 24, 2024 $0.06; Dec 18, 2025 $1.06. Use the arrow keys to read each point.202420252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Dec 18, 2025Dec 19, 2025$1.06
Dec 24, 2024Dec 26, 2024$0.06

URAN Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
40.0%
Annualised · 24 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
0.40
vs 3-month T-bills · 24 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−41.9%
24 months · trough Oct 2026
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
1.80
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

URAN Cost

Expense ratio0.35%

URAN costs $35.00 a year on $10,000.