Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

iShares MSCI Global Quality Factor ETF

AQLTCboeiSharesWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$32.00+0.06 (+0.19%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 10:10 AM ET

Intraday session: up, 9 prints from 31.94 to 32.00. Range 31.94 to 32.07. Use the arrow keys to read each point.31.9832.0232.0532.0810 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.22%
Fund size
$341M
1Y total return
+16.8%
Yield · Last 12 months
0.97%
Holdings
514
Avg volume · 30D
38.2K sh
NAV per share
$31.86
52W range
low $26.70high $33.15
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net AQLT Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

AQLT Holdings

As of Oct 20, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
514
Top-10 weight
41%
Largest holding
MSFT6.1%

Geography

  • United States69.74%
  • Taiwan (Province of China)6.96%
  • Switzerland4.13%
  • United Kingdom3.69%
  • Japan2.97%
  • Netherlands2.73%
  • Ireland1.55%
  • Australia1.21%
  • Other countries (31)7.03%

Developed 65% · Emerging 35% of the foreign sleeve

The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 35.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1MSFTMicrosoft6.10%39,029$20.8M815
2AAPLApple5.47%54,492$18.7M720
32330.TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing5.08%233,000$17.3M176
4METAMeta Platforms Class A4.94%23,884$16.8M700
5NVDANVIDIA4.70%73,848$16M842
6AVGOBroadcom Inc3.88%39,583$13.2M752
7LLYEli Lilly3.08%8,483$10.5M583
8ASML.ASAsml Holding2.46%5,002$8.39M193
9VVisa Class A2.43%20,606$8.3M558
10GOOGLAlphabet Class A2.37%23,532$8.1M707
11GOOGAlphabet Class C1.86%18,658$6.35M474
12JNJJohnson & Johnson1.77%23,861$6.06M526
13MAMastercard Class A1.40%7,762$4.78M526
14WMTWalmart1.35%38,825$4.61M466
15COSTCostco Wholesale Corp1.30%4,458$4.44M470

Showing 1–15 of 514 holdings

AQLT Performance

Launched Dec 11, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
AQLT$11,676
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. AQLT $11,676. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$11,000$12,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for AQLT. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodAQLT
Year to date+14.2%
1 month+1.0%
3 months+3.3%
1 year+16.8%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for AQLT
YearReturn barAQLT
2026 YTD+14.2%
2025+17.6%
2024−3.1%

History from Dec 12, 2024

AQLT in the news

Filtered to AQLT · IShares

AQLT Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
0.97%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$0.31Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.17 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Twice a year

Distribution history

2024–2026

One bar per payment. 4 payments from 2024 to 2026 YTD. Dec 30, 2024 $0.005; Jun 16, 2025 $0.16; Dec 16, 2025 $0.14; Jun 15, 2026 $0.17. Use the arrow keys to read each point.202420252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Jun 15, 2026Jun 18, 2026$0.17
Dec 16, 2025Dec 19, 2025$0.14
Jun 16, 2025Jun 20, 2025$0.16
Dec 30, 2024Jan 3, 2025$0.005

AQLT Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
12.6%
Annualised · 21 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
1.09
vs 3-month T-bills · 21 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−16.8%
22 months · trough Apr 2025
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.93
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

AQLT Cost

Expense ratio0.22%

AQLT costs $22.00 a year on $10,000.