Skip to content

ARK DIET Q4 Buffer ETF

ARKTCboeD

$19.780.00 (0.00%)

As of Oct 13, 2026, 9:46 AM

Intraday session: flat, 1 prints from 19.78 to 19.78. Range 19.78 to 19.78. Use the arrow keys to read each point.19.0019.5020.5010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.89%
Fund size
$2M
1Y total return
−3.9%
Yield · Last 12 months
Data unavailable
Holdings
4
Avg volume · 30D
0M sh
NAV per share
$20.05
52W range
low $17.13high $21.43
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net ARKT Grade

Based on 5 of 6 pillars

D

Score 30 out of 100

Rank
14 of 16
Six-pillar profile for ARKT. Scores out of 100: Cost 37, Risk 24, Mission not scored, Tradability 24, Holdings 44, Durability 31. Strongest: Holdings (44). Weakest: Tradability (24). Based on 5 of 6 pillars.

Score 30 of 100 falls in the D band. A is 70 or higher, B 55 to under 70, C 40 to under 55, D 25 to under 40, F under 25.

Very small fund, grade capped at C.

The cap holds the Score at 40 or below, so B and A are out of reach.

The pillars earned
30
This cap took
−0
Published Score
30 Grade D
  • Cost

    The fund’s net expense ratio, ranked against its category.
    D37 out of 100
    Rank 8 of 16
  • Mission

    Whether the fund did what it promised, tested against its stated mandate.
    Not scored
  • Risk

    How the fund held up when markets fell: downside volatility, drawdowns and tail loss.
    F24 out of 100
    Rank 12 of 15
  • Tradability

    How easy the fund is to trade: daily volume, and how far its price strays from net asset value.
    F24 out of 100
    Rank 12 of 16
  • Holdings

    How concentrated the fund is, and how complete and current its disclosed holdings are.
    C44 out of 100
    Rank 2 of 3
  • Durability

    Whether the fund is likely to stay open, judged by its age, its assets and its issuer’s assets.
    D31 out of 100
    Rank 12 of 16

ARKT Holdings

As of Oct 12, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
4
Top-10 weight
115%
Largest holding
ARKK98.9%

Sectors

  • Health Care28.6%
  • Technology27.0%
  • Financials17.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary12.5%
  • Industrials11.3%
  • Communication3.5%

Geography

  • United States100.00%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 1.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueIn ETFs
001ARKKArk Innovation Etf98.93%22,129$2M6
002—4ARKK Us 09/30/27 C93.568.42%143$169K1
003—4ARKK Us 09/30/27 P89.16.52%110$131K1
004—Goldman Fs Trsy Oblig Inst 4681.34%26,928$27K10

Showing 1–4 of 4 holdings

ARKT Performance

Launched Oct 1, 2025

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
ARKT$9,611
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$12,044
Oct 10, 2025 to Oct 12, 2026. ARKT $9,611. SPY $12,044. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$8,119$10,235$12,351Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 10, 2025 – Oct 12, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 12, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for ARKT. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodARKT
Year to date+5.5%
1 month+1.2%
3 months+3.2%
1 year−3.9%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for ARKT
YearReturn barARKT
2026 YTD+5.5%
2025−8.7%

Since listing, Oct 1, 2025

ARKT in the news

Filtered to ARKT · ARK

ARKT Dividends

Last payment
$0.05 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Irregular

Distribution data unavailable.

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 1 payment from 2025 to 2026 YTD. Dec 26, 2025 $0.05. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Dec 26, 2025Data unavailable$0.05

ARKT Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
—
No data available
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
—
No data available
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−18.8%
12 months · trough Mar 2026
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.77
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

ARKT Cost

Expense ratio0.89%
  • The middle half of Emerging Markets Buffer funds
  • Median 0.89%

5 of the 14 Emerging Markets Buffer funds charge less.

ARKT costs $89.00 a year on $10,000. The median Emerging Markets Buffer fund costs $89.00.

Other funds in Emerging Markets Buffer