Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

iShares Infrastructure Active ETF

BILTCboeWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$26.93+0.17 (+0.64%)

At close: Oct 13, 2026, 4:00 PM

Intraday session: up, 30 prints from 26.76 to 26.93. Range 26.71 to 26.95. Use the arrow keys to read each point.26.8026.8526.9010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.60%
Fund size
$114M
1Y total return
+9.5%
Yield · Last 12 months
6.13%
Holdings
70
Avg volume · 30D
0.1M sh
NAV per share
$26.68
52W range
low $23.96high $29.80
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net BILT Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

BILT Holdings

As of Oct 12, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
70
Top-10 weight
41%
Largest holding
UNP5.4%

Geography

  • United States60.94%
  • Canada9.36%
  • Australia5.52%
  • Spain5.33%
  • United Kingdom4.49%
  • Japan3.62%
  • Germany2.54%
  • Hong Kong1.54%
  • Other countries (8)6.66%

Developed 96% · Emerging 4% of the foreign sleeve

The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 5.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueIn ETFs
001UNPUnion Pacific5.42%22,069$6M406
002AENA.MCAena Sme SA5.33%217,040$6M127
003AEPAmerican Electric Power Inc4.64%42,868$5M338
004TRP.TOTc Energy4.52%85,400$5M84
005XELXcel Energy Inc4.37%67,112$5M310
006PPLPpl Corp3.56%117,988$4M271
007WMBWilliams3.44%53,751$4M358
008SRESempra3.42%47,714$4M301
009TCL.AXTransurban Group Stapled Units3.36%411,902$4M114
010CP.TOCanadian Pacific Kansas City3.16%42,435$4M78
011ETREntergy Corp3.12%34,406$4M308
012EVRGEvergy2.81%39,289$3M291
013CCICrown Castle Inc2.64%37,553$3M250
014NEENextera Energy2.49%36,419$3M404
015LNGCheniere Energy2.36%9,605$3M274

Showing 1–15 of 70 holdings

BILT Performance

Launched Jul 29, 2025

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
BILT$10,950
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$12,044
Oct 10, 2025 to Oct 12, 2026. BILT $10,950. SPY $12,044. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$9,582$10,912$12,243Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 10, 2025 – Oct 12, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 12, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for BILT. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodBILT
Year to date+8.8%
1 month−1.2%
3 months−5.8%
1 year+9.5%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for BILT
YearReturn barBILT
2026 YTD+8.8%
2025+4.0%

History from Jul 31, 2025

BILT in the news

Filtered to BILT · IShares

BILT Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 12, 2026.
6.13%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$1.64Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.10 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Quarterly

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 5 payments from 2025 to 2026 YTD. Sep 16, 2025 $0.07; Dec 16, 2025 $0.19; Mar 17, 2026 $0.13; Jun 15, 2026 $1.22; Sep 15, 2026 $0.10. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Sep 15, 2026Sep 18, 2026$0.10
Jun 15, 2026Jun 18, 2026$1.22
Mar 17, 2026Mar 20, 2026$0.13
Dec 16, 2025Dec 19, 2025$0.19
Sep 16, 2025Sep 19, 2025$0.07

BILT Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
13.2%
Annualised · 14 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
0.36
vs 3-month T-bills · 14 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−10.1%
14 months · trough Oct 2026
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.19
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

BILT Cost

Expense ratio0.60%

BILT costs $60.00 a year on $10,000.