Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF

FHEQCboeFidelityWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$33.65−0.03 (−0.10%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 10:27 AM ET

Intraday session: down, 12 prints from 33.68 to 33.65. Range 33.61 to 33.71. Use the arrow keys to read each point.33.6233.6633.7010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.52%
Fund size
$986M
1Y total return
+10.5%
Yield · Last 12 months
0.59%
Holdings
188
Avg volume · 30D
82.6K sh
NAV per share
$33.57
52W range
low $28.84high $34.60
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net FHEQ Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

FHEQ Holdings

As of Oct 20, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
188
Top-10 weight
39%
Largest holding
NVDA7.8%

Sectors

  • Technology42.0%
  • Financials12.4%
  • Communication9.7%
  • Health Care9.5%
  • Industrials8.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary8.0%
  • Consumer Staples3.7%
  • Energy3.1%
  • Real Estate1.5%
  • Utilities1.0%
  • Materials0.9%

Geography

  • United States98.87%
  • Ireland0.68%
  • Netherlands0.45%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 13.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1NVDANVIDIA Corp7.78%359,452$78M842
2AAPLApple Inc7.53%220,115$75.5M720
3MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.35%100,533$53.6M815
4AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.07%155,431$40.8M732
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A3.02%88,094$30.3M707
6AVGOBroadcom Inc2.64%79,126$26.5M752
7METAMeta Platforms Inc Class A2.48%35,213$24.8M700
8GOOGAlphabet Inc Class C2.19%64,463$21.9M474
9BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc Class B2.00%37,703$20.1M368
10LLYEli Lilly & Co1.83%14,824$18.4M583
11JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co1.80%54,258$18.1M485
12MUMicron Technology Inc1.70%18,891$17.1M678
13—Cash Cf1.66%16,678,962$16.7M61
14VVisa Inc Class A1.31%32,519$13.1M558
15MAMastercard Inc Class A1.21%19,691$12.1M526

Showing 1–15 of 188 holdings

FHEQ Performance

Launched Apr 9, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
FHEQ$11,047
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. FHEQ $11,047. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$11,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for FHEQ. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodFHEQ
Year to date+9.5%
1 month0.0%
3 months+1.9%
1 year+10.5%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for FHEQ
YearReturn barFHEQ
2026 YTD+9.5%
2025+13.3%
2024+10.6%

History from Apr 11, 2024

FHEQ in the news

Filtered to FHEQ · Fidelity

FHEQ Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
0.59%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$0.20Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.06 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Quarterly

Distribution history

2024–2026

One bar per payment. 10 payments from 2024 to 2026 YTD. Jun 21, 2024 $0.03; Sep 20, 2024 $0.05; Dec 20, 2024 $0.06; Mar 21, 2025 $0.06; Jun 20, 2025 $0.06; Sep 19, 2025 $0.04; Dec 19, 2025 $0.04; Mar 20, 2026 $0.06; Jun 18, 2026 $0.04; Sep 18, 2026 $0.06. Use the arrow keys to read each point.202420252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Sep 18, 2026Sep 22, 2026$0.06
Jun 18, 2026Jun 23, 2026$0.04
Mar 20, 2026Mar 24, 2026$0.06
Dec 19, 2025Dec 23, 2025$0.04
Sep 19, 2025Sep 23, 2025$0.04
Jun 20, 2025Jun 24, 2025$0.06
Mar 21, 2025Mar 25, 2025$0.06
Dec 20, 2024Dec 24, 2024$0.06
Sep 20, 2024Sep 24, 2024$0.05
Jun 21, 2024Jun 25, 2024$0.03

FHEQ Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
9.5%
Annualised · 29 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
1.11
vs 3-month T-bills · 29 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−11.1%
30 months · trough Apr 2025
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.80
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

FHEQ Cost

Expense ratio0.52%

FHEQ costs $52.00 a year on $10,000.