Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

Monarch Select Subsector ETF

MSSSCboeMonarchWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$36.120.00 (−0.01%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 9:53 AM ET

Intraday session: down, 3 prints from 36.12 to 36.12. Range 36.12 to 36.12. Use the arrow keys to read each point.36.1236.1236.1236.1236.1210 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
1.42%
Fund size
$150M
1Y total return
+18.0%
Yield · Last 12 months
0.20%
Holdings
11
Avg volume · 30D
11.1K sh
NAV per share
$35.62
52W range
low $29.00high $37.18
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net MSSS Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

MSSS Holdings

As of Oct 21, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
11
Top-10 weight
100%
Largest holding
IHF10.5%

Sectors

  • Health Care29.8%
  • Technology20.5%
  • Financials19.5%
  • Communication13.5%
  • Industrials10.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary5.4%
  • Consumer Staples0.8%

Geography

  • United States100.00%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 1.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1IHFiShares U.S. Healthcare Providers ETF10.49%267,989$15.8M3
2KBWPInvesco KBW Property & Casualty ETF USD Class10.37%117,257$15.6M1
3IHIiShares U.S. Medical Devices ETF USD Class10.29%287,671$15.5M3
4KIESPDR S&P Insurance ETF10.19%246,083$15.3M3
5PBJInvesco Food & Beverage ETF10.18%324,056$15.3M2
6XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF USD Class10.11%367,202$15.2M23
7XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF USD Class9.93%358,175$14.9M13
8XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF USD Class9.43%150,552$14.2M2
9ITBiShares U.S. Home Construction ETF USD Class9.43%166,769$14.2M5
10XARSPDR S&P Aerospace & Defense ETF9.35%62,913$14M5
11—Us Dollars0.32%476,366$476K61

Showing 1–11 of 11 holdings

MSSS Performance

Launched Mar 6, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
MSSS$11,801
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. MSSS $11,801. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$11,000$12,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for MSSS. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodMSSS
Year to date+19.6%
1 month+3.5%
3 months+1.9%
1 year+18.0%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for MSSS
YearReturn barMSSS
2026 YTD+19.6%
2025+10.3%
2024+9.3%

History from Mar 7, 2024

MSSS in the news

No ETF.net Research article names MSSS yet.

MSSS Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
0.20%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$0.07Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.05 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Quarterly

Distribution history

2024–2026

One bar per payment. 6 payments from 2024 to 2026 YTD. Mar 27, 2024 $0.05; Dec 19, 2024 $0.07; Jun 27, 2025 $0.02; Sep 26, 2025 $0.03; Dec 18, 2025 $0.02; Mar 26, 2026 $0.05. Use the arrow keys to read each point.202420252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Mar 26, 2026Data unavailable$0.05
Dec 18, 2025Data unavailable$0.02
Sep 26, 2025Data unavailable$0.03
Jun 27, 2025Data unavailable$0.02
Dec 19, 2024Data unavailable$0.07
Mar 27, 2024Data unavailable$0.05

MSSS Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
15.9%
Annualised · 30 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
0.56
vs 3-month T-bills · 30 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−19.1%
31 months · trough Apr 2025
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.97
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

MSSS Cost

Expense ratio1.42%

MSSS costs $142.00 a year on $10,000.