Skip to content

Invesco Actively Managed Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF

QQHGNasdaqGrades compare a fund with genuinely similar funds. This fund's comparison group currently has too few members for a fair comparison, so no letter is published.

$67.88−0.30 (−0.43%)

At close: Oct 13, 2026, 4:00 PM

Intraday session: down, 9 prints from 68.18 to 67.88. Range 67.66 to 67.99. Use the arrow keys to read each point.67.7067.8068.0068.1010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.45%
Fund size
$3M
1Y total return
+16.8%
Yield · Last 12 months
0.19%
Holdings
239
Avg volume · 30D
0M sh
NAV per share
$68.20
52W range
low $57.40high $68.70
Launched

The ETF.net QQHG Grade

—

Too few comparable funds to grade fairly

Grades compare a fund with genuinely similar funds. This fund's comparison group currently has too few members for a fair comparison, so no letter is published.

QQHG Holdings

As of Oct 12, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
239
Top-10 weight
51%
Largest holding
NVDA8.5%

Geography

  • United States98.42%
  • Ireland0.75%
  • United Kingdom0.19%
  • Denmark0.13%
  • Bermuda0.13%
  • Australia0.10%
  • Sweden0.09%
  • Netherlands0.09%
  • Other countries (1)0.08%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 16.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueIn ETFs
001NVDANVIDIA Corp8.50%1,267$290K847
002AAPLApple Inc7.46%757$255K715
003MSFTMicrosoft Corp6.59%421$225K815
004GOOGAlphabet Inc5.66%556$193K478
005MUMicron Technology Inc4.85%161$166K679
006AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.36%567$149K736
007AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.27%240$146K635
008METAMeta Platforms Inc3.39%161$116K704
009TSLATesla Inc2.97%265$101K521
010AVGOBroadcom Inc2.78%263$95K754
011AMATApplied Materials Inc2.30%155$79K561
012PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc2.30%375$78K525
013INTCIntel Corp2.27%739$77K511
014SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp1.86%391$64K287
015MRVLMarvell Technology Inc1.21%150$41K470

Showing 1–15 of 239 holdings

QQHG Performance

Launched May 7, 2025

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
QQHG$11,680
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$12,044
Oct 10, 2025 to Oct 12, 2026. QQHG $11,680. SPY $12,044. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$9,582$10,912$12,243Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 10, 2025 – Oct 12, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 12, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for QQHG. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodQQHG
Year to date+13.4%
1 month+2.5%
3 months+2.7%
1 year+16.8%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for QQHG
YearReturn barQQHG
2026 YTD+13.4%
2025+20.6%

Since listing, May 7, 2025

QQHG in the news

Filtered to QQHG · Invesco

QQHG Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 12, 2026.
0.19%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$0.13Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.03 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Quarterly

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 5 payments from 2025 to 2026 YTD. Sep 22, 2025 $0.07; Dec 22, 2025 $0.03; Mar 23, 2026 $0.04; Jun 22, 2026 $0.04; Sep 21, 2026 $0.03. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Sep 21, 2026Sep 25, 2026$0.03
Jun 22, 2026Jun 26, 2026$0.04
Mar 23, 2026Mar 27, 2026$0.04
Dec 22, 2025Dec 26, 2025$0.03
Sep 22, 2025Sep 26, 2025$0.07

QQHG Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
10.7%
Annualised · 16 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
1.53
vs 3-month T-bills · 16 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−6.2%
17 months · trough Mar 2026
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.79
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

QQHG Cost

Expense ratio0.45%

QQHG costs $45.00 a year on $10,000.