Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

ProShares Inflation Expectations ETF

RINFNYSE ArcaProSharesThis fund does not currently behave like the group it was assigned to, so its grouping is being re-reviewed. Grading pauses until the review resolves, because a letter measured against the wrong peer group would be a statement about the wrong funds.

$32.530.00 (0.00%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 9:46 AM ET

Intraday session: up, 1 prints from 32.53 to 32.53. Range 32.53 to 32.53. Use the arrow keys to read each point.32.5332.5332.5332.5310 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.30%
Fund size
$19M
1Y total return
+4.8%
Yield · Last 12 months
3.33%
Holdings
2
Avg volume · 30D
4.36K sh
NAV per share
$32.54
52W range
low $31.74high $33.09
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net RINF Grade

—

Under classification review

This fund does not currently behave like the group it was assigned to, so its grouping is being re-reviewed. Grading pauses until the review resolves, because a letter measured against the wrong peer group would be a statement about the wrong funds.

RINF Holdings

As of Oct 20, 2026
Asset class
Bonds
Holdings
2
Top-10 weight
100%
Largest holding
IQMM80.8%

Sectors

  • Financials100.0%

Geography

  • United States100.00%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 1.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1IQMMProshares Genius Mny Mkt Etf80.84%155,000$15.5M61
2—Net Other Assets (Liabilities)19.16%3,679,283$3.68M150

Showing 1–2 of 2 holdings

RINF Performance

Launched Jan 10, 2012

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

RINF$10,483
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. RINF $10,483. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$11,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for RINF. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodRINF
Year to date+3.3%
1 month+0.4%
3 months+1.2%
1 year+4.8%
3 yearsper year+1.5%
5 yearsper year+4.7%
10 yearsper year+4.4%

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for RINF
YearReturn barRINF
2026 YTD+3.3%
2025+1.6%
2024+9.8%
2023+0.2%
2022+8.8%
2021+16.2%
2020+2.0%

RINF in the news

Filtered to RINF · ProShares

RINF Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
3.33%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$1.08Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.26 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Quarterly

Distribution history

2017–2026

One bar per payment. 36 payments from 2017 to 2026 YTD. Mar 22, 2017 $0.07; Jun 21, 2017 $0.21; Sep 27, 2017 $0.26; Dec 26, 2017 $0.29; Mar 21, 2018 $0.06; Jun 20, 2018 $0.26; Sep 26, 2018 $0.21; Dec 26, 2018 $0.14; Jun 25, 2019 $0.29; Sep 25, 2019 $0.10; Dec 24, 2019 $0.12; Mar 25, 2020 $0.04; Sep 23, 2020 $0.04; Dec 23, 2020 $0.15; Mar 23, 2021 $0.01; Jun 22, 2021 $0.19; Sep 22, 2021 $0.46; Dec 23, 2021 $0.18; Mar 23, 2022 $0.16; Jun 22, 2022 $0.0069; Dec 22, 2022 $0.22; Mar 22, 2023 $0.29; Jun 21, 2023 $0.40; Sep 20, 2023 $0.37; Dec 20, 2023 $0.54; Mar 20, 2024 $0.32; Jun 26, 2024 $0.41; Sep 25, 2024 $0.38; Dec 23, 2024 $0.44; Mar 26, 2025 $0.24; Jun 25, 2025 $0.28; Sep 24, 2025 $0.37; Dec 24, 2025 $0.36; Mar 25, 2026 $0.20; Jun 24, 2026 $0.25; Sep 23, 2026 $0.26. Use the arrow keys to read each point.2017201820192020202120222023202420252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Sep 23, 2026Sep 29, 2026$0.26
Jun 24, 2026Jun 30, 2026$0.25
Mar 25, 2026Mar 31, 2026$0.20
Dec 24, 2025Dec 31, 2025$0.36
Sep 24, 2025Sep 30, 2025$0.37
Jun 25, 2025Jul 1, 2025$0.28
Mar 26, 2025Apr 1, 2025$0.24
Dec 23, 2024Dec 31, 2024$0.44
Sep 25, 2024Oct 2, 2024$0.38
Jun 26, 2024Jul 3, 2024$0.41
Mar 20, 2024Mar 27, 2024$0.32
Dec 20, 2023Dec 28, 2023$0.54

RINF Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
6.3%
Annualised · 36 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
−0.21
vs 3-month T-bills · to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−13.6%
Trough Feb 2023
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
−0.98
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

RINF Cost

Expense ratio0.30%

RINF costs $30.00 a year on $10,000.