Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

International Vegan Climate ETF

VEGXCboeBeyond InvestingWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$24.220.00 (0.00%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 9:46 AM ET

Intraday session: flat, 1 prints from 24.22 to 24.22. Range 24.22 to 24.22. Use the arrow keys to read each point.23.5024.0025.0010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.75%
Fund size
$2M
1Y total return
—
Yield · Last 12 months
—
Holdings
133
Avg volume · 30D
3.2K sh
NAV per share
$24.22
52W range
low $24.09high $25.25
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net VEGX Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

VEGX Holdings

As of Oct 21, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
133
Top-10 weight
31%
Largest holding
ASML.AS4.6%

Sectors

  • Technology36.0%
  • Industrials31.4%
  • Communication13.2%
  • Financials9.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary4.8%
  • Real Estate3.1%
  • Materials1.0%
  • Utilities0.9%
  • Health Care0.1%

Geography

  • Japan38.52%
  • Germany9.37%
  • Netherlands7.43%
  • Sweden7.17%
  • France6.79%
  • Canada6.01%
  • United Kingdom5.97%
  • Switzerland5.36%
  • Other countries (12)13.38%

Developed 100% · Emerging 0% of the foreign sleeve

The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 9.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1ASML.ASASML Holding NV4.62%51$83.5K193
2SHOP.TOShopify Inc3.89%405$70.3K125
36098.TRecruit Holdings Co Ltd3.40%516$61.4K169
4SAP.DESap SE3.12%249$56.4K169
56857.TAdvantest Corp3.06%258$55.3K182
66501.THitachi Ltd3.05%1,500$55.2K166
78035.TTokyo Electron Ltd2.54%720$46K182
86758.TSony Group Corp2.50%1,800$45.1K164
9SU.PASchneider Electric SE2.28%150$41.2K178
10ABBN.SWABB Ltd2.25%474$40.7K181
116981.TMurata Manufacturing Co Ltd2.09%900$37.8K153
12DTE.DEDeutsche Telekom AG1.86%1,161$33.6K152
13REL.LRelx PLC1.71%789$30.9K135
146861.TKeyence Corp1.70%60$30.7K158
15IFX.DEInfineon Technologies AG1.66%513$30K171

Showing 1–15 of 133 holdings

VEGX Performance

Launched Sep 10, 2026

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
VEGX$9,926
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$10,097
Sep 18, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. VEGX $9,926. SPY $10,097. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$10,200Sep 18Oct 5Oct 20

Sep 18, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for VEGX. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodVEGX
Year to dateFund launched this year—
1 month−0.7%
3 monthsFund is under 3 months old—
1 yearFund is under 1 year old—
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for VEGX
YearReturn barVEGX
2026 YTD−1.2%

Since listing, Sep 10, 2026

VEGX in the news

No ETF.net Research article names VEGX yet.

VEGX Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
—Last 12 months
Payout per share
—Last 12 months

Listed Sep 2026. No distributions yet.

VEGX Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
—
Launched Sep 2026; fills in after 12 months
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
—
Launched Sep 2026; fills in after 12 months
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
—
Launched Sep 2026; fills in after 12 months
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.00
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

VEGX Cost

Expense ratio0.75%

VEGX costs $75.00 a year on $10,000.