Skip to content

Launched

PGIM S&P 500 Buffer 12 ETF - December

DECPCboePGIMGrades compare a fund with genuinely similar funds. This fund's comparison group currently has too few members for a fair comparison, so no letter is published.

$33.680.00 (−0.01%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 9:46 AM ET

Intraday session: down, 1 prints from 33.68 to 33.68. Range 33.68 to 33.68. Use the arrow keys to read each point.33.6733.6833.6810 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.50%
Fund size
$34M
1Y total return
+16.2%
Yield · Last 12 months
1.93%
Holdings
4
Avg volume · 30D
6.61K sh
NAV per share
$33.61
52W range
low $23.67high $33.87
Launched

The ETF.net DECP Grade

—

Too few comparable funds to grade fairly

Grades compare a fund with genuinely similar funds. This fund's comparison group currently has too few members for a fair comparison, so no letter is published.

DECP Holdings

As of Oct 20, 2026
Asset class
Other
Holdings
4
Top-10 weight
101%
Largest holding
4SPY Us 11/30/26 C6.83100.2%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 1.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1—4SPY Us 11/30/26 C6.83100.23%448$34M2
2—(PIPA070) PGIM Core Government Money Market Fund0.53%178,860$179K70
3—4SPY Us 11/30/26 P683.390.29%448$97.5K3
4—Net Current Assets<0.01%329$329152

Showing 1–4 of 4 holdings

DECP Performance

Launched May 23, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
DECP$11,617
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. DECP $11,617. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$8,000$10,000$12,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for DECP. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodDECP
Year to date+12.8%
1 month+1.0%
3 months+3.6%
1 year+16.2%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for DECP
YearReturn barDECP
2026 YTD+12.8%
2025+17.2%
2024+4.4%

History from Jun 13, 2024

DECP in the news

Filtered to DECP · PGIM

DECP Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
1.93%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$0.65Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.65 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Annual

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 2 payments from 2025 to 2026 YTD. May 19, 2025 $0.55; May 19, 2026 $0.65. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
May 19, 2026May 21, 2026$0.65
May 19, 2025May 21, 2025$0.55

DECP Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
7.9%
Annualised · 27 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
1.26
vs 3-month T-bills · 27 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−27.9%
28 months · trough Aug 2026
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
1.29
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

DECP Cost

Expense ratio0.50%

DECP costs $50.00 a year on $10,000.