Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

Themes Lithium & Battery Metal Miners ETF

LIMICboeWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$40.13+0.60 (+1.52%) past 5 days

As of Sep 21, 2026, 2:44 PM

5D price: up, 5 points from 39.53 to 40.13. Range 40.13 to 40.13. Use the arrow keys to read each point.39.5039.6039.7039.8039.9040.00
Market opens at 9:30 AM ET.
Expense ratio
0.35%
Fund size
$2M
1Y total return
+12.0%
Yield · Last 12 months
0.63%
Holdings
43
Avg volume · 30D
0M sh
NAV per share
$40.22
52W range
low $35.02high $63.28
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net LIMI Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

LIMI Holdings

As of Oct 9, 2026, 3:01 AM
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
43
Top-10 weight
52%
Largest holding
PLS.AX9.3%

Sectors

  • Materials95.5%
  • Industrials4.4%
  • Financials0.0%

Geography

  • China37.73%
  • Australia36.95%
  • United States7.72%
  • Canada4.52%
  • Virgin Islands (British)4.27%
  • France3.07%
  • Switzerland2.27%
  • Chile1.55%
  • Other countries (2)1.91%

Developed 52% · Emerging 48% of the foreign sleeve

The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 2.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueIn ETFs
001PLS.AXPLS Group Ltd9.31%62,922$187K100
002ALBAlbemarle Corp7.34%1,330$148K272
003002709.SZGuangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co Ltd5.53%22,316$111K60
004CXO.AXCore Lithium Ltd5.40%411,578$109K19
005603799.SSZhejiang Huayou Cobalt Co Ltd4.81%18,100$97K51
006002466.SZTianqi Lithium Corp4.67%14,700$94K52
007IGO.AXIgo Ltd4.12%16,867$83K59
008TLO.TOTalon Metals Corp4.01%11,708$81K13
009002460.SZGanfeng Lithium Group Co Ltd3.33%9,700$67K55
010MIN.AXMineral Resources Ltd3.26%1,738$65K65
011300037.SZShenzhen Capchem Technology Co Ltd3.21%5,900$64K23
012LTR.AXLiontown Ltd2.90%80,083$58K47
013ERA.PAEramet SA2.89%1,163$58K31
014002340.SZGEM Co Ltd2.88%62,100$58K47
015LAC.TOLithium Americas Corp2.82%19,787$57K25

Showing 1–15 of 30 holdings

LIMI Performance

Launched Sep 24, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
LIMI$11,204
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,848
Sep 25, 2025 to Sep 25, 2026. LIMI $11,204. SPY $11,848. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$9,023$13,628$18,232Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026

Sep 25, 2025 – Sep 25, 2026

Returns run to the Sep 25, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for LIMI. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodLIMI
Year to date−14.0%
1 month−11.1%
3 months−19.5%
1 year+12.0%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for LIMI
YearReturn barLIMI
2026 YTD−14.0%
2025+91.2%
2024−1.3%

Since listing, Sep 24, 2024

LIMI in the news

LIMI Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Sep 25, 2026.
0.63%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$0.25Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.25 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Annual

Distribution history

Through Sep 25, 2026

One bar per payment. 2 payments from 2024 to 2026 YTD. Dec 24, 2024 $2.00; Dec 18, 2025 $0.25. Use the arrow keys to read each point.202420252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Dec 18, 2025Dec 19, 2025$0.25
Dec 24, 2024Dec 26, 2024$2.00

LIMI Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
40.4%
Annualised · 24 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
0.53
vs 3-month T-bills · 24 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−43.8%
24 months · trough Apr 2025
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
1.57
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

LIMI Cost

Expense ratio0.35%

LIMI costs $35.00 a year on $10,000.