Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

Cambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF

MFUTCboeCambria FundsWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$19.68−0.04 (−0.20%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 10:07 AM ET

Intraday session: down, 6 prints from 19.72 to 19.68. Range 19.68 to 19.72. Use the arrow keys to read each point.19.6919.7019.7110 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.89%
Fund size
$73M
1Y total return
+24.3%
Yield · Last 12 months
0.00%
Holdings
30
Avg volume · 30D
19.7K sh
NAV per share
$19.72
52W range
low $15.26high $22.00
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net MFUT Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

MFUT Holdings

As of Oct 20, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
30
Top-10 weight
178%
Largest holding
FED FUND 30DAY May2739.0%

Sectors

  • Industrials35.5%
  • Technology16.5%
  • Health Care12.5%
  • Consumer Staples10.2%
  • Financials10.1%
  • Materials7.2%
  • Energy6.2%
  • Real Estate1.8%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 2.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1—FED FUND 30DAY May2739.02%-116−$46.2M3
2—3 MONTH SOFR FUT Sep2831.64%-157−$37.4M3
3—3MO EURO EURIBOR Sep2824.06%-105−$28.5M3
4—ICE 3MTH SONIA FU Sep2821.17%-79−$25M3
5—3M CORRA Futures Mar2818.37%-127−$21.7M3
6—90-DAY BANK BILL Mar2813.94%-248−$16.5M3
7—USD/CNH PH FUT Dec2612.21%-145−$14.4M2
8—JPN 10Y BOND(OSE) Dec268.72%-13−$10.3M4
9—EURO FX CURR FUT Dec264.51%-38−$5.34M6
10—EURO-BUND FUTURE Dec264.48%-39−$5.3M7
11—CAN 10YR BOND FUT Dec264.45%-64−$5.26M4
12—C$ CURRENCY FUT Dec264.33%-72−$5.12M6
13—US 10YR NOTE (CBT)Dec264.18%-47−$4.95M24
14—AUST 10Y BOND FUT Dec264.03%-72−$4.77M4
15—CHF CURRENCY FUT Dec262.83%-22−$3.35M3

Showing 1–15 of 30 holdings

MFUT Performance

Launched May 29, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
MFUT$12,426
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. MFUT $12,426. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$11,000$12,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for MFUT. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodMFUT
Year to date+20.6%
1 month−1.7%
3 months+3.7%
1 year+24.3%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for MFUT
YearReturn barMFUT
2026 YTD+20.6%
2025−1.9%
2024−16.7%

Since listing, May 29, 2024

MFUT in the news

Filtered to MFUT · Cambria Funds

MFUT Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
0.00%Last 12 months
Payout per share
NoneLast 12 months

No distributions in the last 12 months.

Distribution history

Payments through 2024

One bar per payment. 1 payment in 2024. Dec 5, 2024 $0.06. Use the arrow keys to read each point.2024
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Dec 5, 2024Dec 9, 2024$0.06

MFUT Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
14.4%
Annualised · 28 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
−0.26
vs 3-month T-bills · 28 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−29.3%
28 months · trough Apr 2025
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.58
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

MFUT Cost

Expense ratio0.89%

MFUT costs $89.00 a year on $10,000.