Skip to content

Launched · SEC filings

Return Stacked U.S. Stocks & Fu

RSSYCboeReturn StackedWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$26.54−0.10 (−0.39%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 10:29 AM ET

Intraday session: down, 10 prints from 26.64 to 26.54. Range 26.52 to 26.57. Use the arrow keys to read each point.26.5526.5726.6026.6310 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.99%
Fund size
$104M
1Y total return
+33.5%
Yield · Last 12 months
Data unavailable
Holdings
21
Avg volume · 30D
26.5K sh
NAV per share
$26.62
52W range
low $18.89high $27.06
Launched
Filings
SEC EDGAR

The ETF.net RSSY Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

RSSY Holdings

As of Oct 21, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
21
Top-10 weight
172%
Largest holding
IVV63.6%

Sectors

  • Technology38.2%
  • Financials13.1%
  • Communication9.4%
  • Health Care8.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary8.5%
  • Industrials7.6%
  • Consumer Staples4.3%
  • Energy4.2%
  • Materials2.3%
  • Utilities1.9%
  • Real Estate1.6%

Geography

  • United States100.00%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 2.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF63.63%102,420$78.9M57
2—AUDUSD Crncy Fut Dec2622.22%395$27.5M5
3—US 5YR NOTE (CBT) Dec2618.12%216$22.5M25
4—First American Government Obligations Fund 12/01/203113.08%16,211,555$16.2M519
5—SOYBEAN FUTURE Mar2712.52%243$15.5M3
6—US 10YR NOTE (CBT)Dec2611.38%134$14.1M24
7—LONG GILT FUTURE Dec269.30%103$11.5M10
8—S&P500 EMINI FUT Dec268.11%26$10.1M8
9—Cash & Other7.58%9,393,616$9.39M644
10—NIKKEI 225 (CME) Dec266.53%25$8.09M5
11—SUGAR #11 (WORLD) May276.47%361$8.02M3
12—BRENT CRUDE FUTR Dec264.42%50$5.48M2
13—COFFEE 'C' FUTURE Mar273.66%40$4.53M2
14—US LONG BOND(CBT) Dec263.47%41$4.3M15
15—CORN FUTURE Mar272.97%153$3.68M3

Showing 1–15 of 21 holdings

RSSY Performance

Launched May 28, 2024

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
RSSY$13,352
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. RSSY $13,352. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for RSSY. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodRSSY
Year to date+38.8%
1 month+2.1%
3 months+5.3%
1 year+33.5%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for RSSY
YearReturn barRSSY
2026 YTD+38.8%
2025−3.5%
2024+1.1%

History from May 29, 2024

RSSY in the news

Filtered to RSSY · Return Stacked

RSSY Dividends

Last payment
$0.39 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Irregular

Distribution data unavailable.

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 1 payment from 2025 to 2026 YTD. Dec 29, 2025 $0.39. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Dec 29, 2025Data unavailable$0.39

RSSY Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
16.3%
Annualised · 28 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
0.57
vs 3-month T-bills · 28 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−29.6%
28 months · trough Apr 2025
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.94
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

RSSY Cost

Expense ratio0.99%

RSSY costs $99.00 a year on $10,000.