Skip to content

Manager Directed Portfolios - Twin Oak Active Opportunities ETF

TSPXCboeB

$30.910.00 (0.00%)

As of Oct 13, 2026, 9:46 AM

Intraday session: flat, 1 prints from 30.91 to 30.91. Range 30.91 to 30.91. Use the arrow keys to read each point.30.0030.5031.5010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.43%
Fund size
$247M
1Y total return
+16.0%
Yield · Last 12 months
Data unavailable
Holdings
4
Avg volume · 30D
0M sh
NAV per share
$30.91
52W range
low $26.16high $30.95
Launched

The ETF.net TSPX Grade

Based on 5 of 6 pillars

B

Score 67 out of 100

Rank
7 of 46
Six-pillar profile for TSPX. Scores out of 100: Cost 82, Risk 67, Mission not scored, Tradability 61, Holdings 35, Durability 67. Strongest: Cost (82). Weakest: Holdings (35). Based on 5 of 6 pillars.

Score 67 of 100 falls in the B band. A is 70 or higher, B 55 to under 70, C 40 to under 55, D 25 to under 40, F under 25.

  • Cost

    The fund’s net expense ratio, ranked against its category.
    A82 out of 100
    Rank 9 of 46
  • Mission

    Whether the fund did what it promised, tested against its stated mandate.
    Not scored
  • Risk

    How the fund held up when markets fell: downside volatility, drawdowns and tail loss.
    B67 out of 100
    Rank 9 of 46
  • Tradability

    How easy the fund is to trade: daily volume, and how far its price strays from net asset value.
    B61 out of 100
    Rank 14 of 46
  • Holdings

    How concentrated the fund is, and how complete and current its disclosed holdings are.
    D35 out of 100
    Rank 38 of 43
  • Durability

    Whether the fund is likely to stay open, judged by its age, its assets and its issuer’s assets.
    B67 out of 100
    Rank 14 of 46

TSPX Holdings

As of Oct 12, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
4
Top-10 weight
100%
Largest holding
VOO83.5%

Sectors

  • Technology38.7%
  • Financials12.0%
  • Communication9.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary9.3%
  • Health Care9.3%
  • Industrials7.8%
  • Consumer Staples4.5%
  • Energy3.5%
  • Utilities2.0%
  • Real Estate1.8%
  • Materials1.7%

Geography

  • United States100.00%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 1.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueIn ETFs
001VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF83.47%288,615$206M60
002JPSTJPMorgan Ultra-Short Income ETF8.50%417,911$21M6
003ICSHiShares Ultra Short Duration Bond Active ETF7.62%374,497$19M3
004—U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account 08/01/20310.42%1,046,794$1M22

Showing 1–4 of 4 holdings

TSPX Performance

Launched Feb 20, 2025

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
TSPX$11,599
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$12,044
Oct 10, 2025 to Oct 12, 2026. TSPX $11,599. SPY $12,044. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$9,547$10,896$12,245Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 10, 2025 – Oct 12, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 12, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for TSPX. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodTSPX
Year to date+11.5%
1 month+1.7%
3 months+2.8%
1 year+16.0%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for TSPX
YearReturn barTSPX
2026 YTD+11.5%
2025+17.0%

History from Feb 24, 2025

TSPX in the news

Filtered to TSPX · Tactical Allocation

TSPX Dividends

Last payment
$0.60 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Irregular

Distribution data unavailable.

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 1 payment from 2025 to 2026 YTD. Dec 31, 2025 $0.60. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Dec 31, 2025Data unavailable$0.60

TSPX Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
9.1%
Annualised · 19 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
1.33
vs 3-month T-bills · 19 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−6.9%
19 months · trough Apr 2025
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.69
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

TSPX Cost

Expense ratio0.43%
  • The middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
  • Median 0.91%

8 of the 46 Tactical Allocation funds charge less.

TSPX costs $43.00 a year on $10,000. The median Tactical Allocation fund costs $90.50.

Other funds in Tactical Allocation