DYNF ranks 4th and RMRC 59th of 121 funds in the US Active Equity Category.
DYNF vs RMRC
0.0%by weight
DYNF −0.32pt a year
0.26%0.58%
DYNF 290.8×the volume
2.25M7.75K
DYNF vs RMRC Performance
+0.1%+2.0%
- DYNF 0.26%, better
- RMRC 0.58%
- DYNF $41.8B
- RMRC $24M
- DYNF +11.6%
- RMRC
- DYNF 0.84%
- RMRC
- DYNF 264
- RMRC 12
- DYNF 2.25M sh, better
- RMRC 7.75K sh
- DYNF $67.32
- RMRC $26.04
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | DYNF | RMRC |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A86Higher | B57 |
| Mission | ||
| Risk | A71 | A72Higher |
| Tradability | A99Higher | D36 |
| Holdings | B65Higher | D37 |
| Durability | A97Higher | D28 |
Rank among US Active Equity funds
Same Category. DYNF and RMRC are both graded against the same 121 US Active Equity funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
DYNFA
RMRCC
In short
DYNF Most factor funds make you pick a lane: value, momentum, quality. DYNF rotates across five styles instead, letting a factor model decide which one leads, and charges an index-fund-ish 0.26% to do it.
RMRC Armor's core equity fund wears its pitch in the name: US stocks, risk-managed. The prospectus goal is plain long-term capital appreciation, the fee sits under the active-equity median, and the track record starts in 2026.
Stated mandate
DYNF The Fund seeks to outperform the U.S. equity market through diversified, tactical exposure to style factors using a factor rotation model.
RMRC The Fund seeks long-term capital appreciation.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
DYNF vs RMRC Holdings
How DYNF and RMRC differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of DYNF and 0.0% of RMRC.
Level by level
- Holdings0.0%
- Country99.3%
Sector
No Sector split for RMRC.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in DYNFMore in RMRC | DYNF | RMRC |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | DYNF +0.7 points | 100.0% | 99.3% |
| Other countries (5) | RMRC +0.8 points | 0.0% | 0.8% |
Concentration
- DYNF40.4%
- RMRC92.9%
- DYNF262
- RMRC11
Asset class
- DYNF
- Equity
- RMRC
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in DYNF262
- In both0
- Only in RMRC11
Only in DYNF
262 securities, 99.7% of DYNF by weight
- Apple8.27%
- NVIDIA7.83%
- Microsoft4.78%
- Amazon.com Inc4.00%
- JPMorgan Chase & Co3.39%
- Exxonmobil Holdings Corp3.18%
- Broadcom Inc2.40%
- Meta Platforms Class A2.37%
- Bank of America2.13%
- Alphabet Class A2.07%
- Johnson & Johnson2.04%
- Tesla Inc1.72%
- Chevron1.71%
- Alphabet Class C1.71%
- Micron Technology1.70%
- Travelers Companies1.60%
- Salesforce1.57%
- Cisco Systems Inc1.54%
- Advanced Micro Devices1.54%
- Eli Lilly1.52%
- Citigroup1.35%
- Caterpillar Inc1.31%
- Parker-Hannifin1.28%
- Lam Research1.26%
- Walmart1.14%
- Allstate Corp1.14%
- Rtx1.12%
- Duke Energy Corp1.07%
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc Class B1.06%
- Applied Material Inc1.05%
- Goldman Sachs Group1.05%
- Welltower0.92%
- Verizon Communications Inc0.75%
- Realty Income Reit0.73%
- Palantir Technologies Class A0.73%
- Netflix0.71%
- Cme Group Class A0.71%
- Amphenol Corp Class A0.70%
- Thermo Fisher Scientific0.66%
- AT&T0.64%
- American International Group0.62%
- Newmont0.62%
- Space Exploration Technologies Cor0.58%
- Hartford Insurance Group0.57%
- Deere0.55%
- Gilead Sciences0.54%
- Trane Technologies PLC0.51%
- Ge Vernova0.51%
- Nextera Energy0.51%
- AbbVie0.49%
Only in RMRC
11 securities, 99.8% of RMRC by weight
- Ss Energy Select Sector13.37%
- Ss Consumer Staples Sel Sect10.77%
- St Sr Utl Sl SE Spdr Etf-Usd10.00%
- Ss Financial Select Sector9.71%
- Ss Technology Select Sector9.42%
- Ss Health Care Select Sector9.33%
- State Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector Spdr Etf8.16%
- Ss Real Estate Select Sector7.97%
- Ss Industrial Select Sector7.18%
- State Street Communication Services Select Sector Spdr Etf7.03%
- Ss Materials Select Sector6.84%
Weight gaps
DYNF and RMRC share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
DYNF vs RMRC Cost
Overpaying RMRC vs DYNF
$6,095
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
DYNF 0.26%
$5,358
RMRC 0.58%
$11,453
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | DYNF | RMRC | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $473 | $1,041 | $568 |
| 20 | $1,838 | $3,986 | $2,148 |
| 30 | $5,358 | $11,453 | $6,095 |
- 0.26%DYNF, cheaper
- 0.58%RMRC
- Middle half of US Active Equity funds
- Median 0.68%
DYNF 18th cheapest of 121 funds
RMRC 51st cheapest of 121 funds
DYNF vs RMRC Dividends
- DYNF 0.84%
- RMRC
- DYNF $0.56
- RMRC
- DYNF $0.14
- RMRC $0.09
- DYNF Sep 15, 2026
- RMRC Sep 28, 2026
- DYNF Sep 18, 2026
- RMRC Sep 30, 2026
- DYNF Quarterly
- RMRC Quarterly
Distribution history
DYNF vs RMRC Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- DYNF 13.1%RMRC
- Return per unit of risk
- DYNF 1.55RMRC
- Worst fall
- DYNF −26.9%RMRC
- Market sensitivity
- DYNF 1.02RMRC 0.59
DYNF and RMRC in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.26% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.58% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.26% · 0.12%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.58% · 0.12%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.26% · 0.17%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.58% · 0.17%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
