ENDW ranks 1st and QPX 43rd of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs QPX
ENDW −1.55pt a year
0.22%1.77%
ENDW 5.6×the volume
17.1K3.08K
ENDW vs QPX Performance
+14.9%+4.0%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- QPX 1.77%
- ENDW $160M
- QPX $32M
- ENDW +14.9%, better
- QPX +4.0%
- ENDW 2.37%
- QPX
- ENDW 73
- QPX 8
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- QPX 3.08K sh
- ENDW $34.35
- QPX $46.11
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | QPX |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | F3 |
| Mission | A81 | |
| Risk | A75Higher | D32 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | D33 |
| Holdings | B62Higher | D37 |
| Durability | B65Higher | B55 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and QPX are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
QPXF
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
QPX A one-ticker tactical mix: it owns other ETFs across stocks, bonds, commodities and volatility products, pursuing equity-like growth until implied volatility turns abnormal, then shifting defensive. Actively run, and priced like it.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
QPX The Fund seeks long-term growth. It actively allocates among ETFs spanning equities, bonds, commodities, volatility products and other asset classes, normally pursuing equity-like returns but moving defensively when implied volatility is abnormal.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs QPX Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs QPX Cost
Overpaying QPX vs ENDW
$25,413
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
QPX 1.77%
$29,971
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | QPX | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $3,022 | $2,621 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $10,977 | $9,416 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $29,971 | $25,413 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 1.77%QPX
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
QPX 44th cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs QPX Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%
- QPX
- ENDW $0.82
- QPX None
- ENDW $0.16
- QPX
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- QPX
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- QPX
- ENDW Quarterly
- QPX
Distribution history
ENDW vs QPX Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%QPX 13.1%
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99QPX 1.08
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%QPX −34.7%
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61QPX 1.20
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.77% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.77% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.77% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.