GINC ranks 2nd and FFLX 14th of 23 funds in the Multi-Sector Bond Income Category.
FFLX vs GINC
GINC −0.25pt a year
0.65%0.40%
FFLX 3.9×the volume
208K53K
FFLX vs GINC Performance
+1.5%+1.0%
- FFLX 0.65%
- GINC 0.40%, better
- FFLX $163M
- GINC $212M
- FFLX 265
- GINC 491
- FFLX 208K sh, better
- GINC 53K sh
- FFLX $9.51
- GINC $48.88
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | FFLX | GINC |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | C40 | A81Higher |
| Mission | ||
| Risk | F24 | C47Higher |
| Tradability | C50 | A72Higher |
| Holdings | A73 | A78Higher |
| Durability | A86Higher | A81 |
Rank among Multi-Sector Bond Income funds
Same Category. FFLX and GINC are both graded against the same 23 Multi-Sector Bond Income funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
FFLX vs GINC Holdings
How FFLX and GINC differ
Two bond funds rarely hold the same issues.
Level by level
- Country85.6%
Sector
No Sector split for FFLX and GINC.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in FFLXMore in GINC | FFLX | GINC |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | FFLX +11.1 points | 89.7% | 78.6% |
| Cayman Islands | GINC +8.0 points | 3.4% | 11.4% |
| United Kingdom | GINC +2.6 points | 0.6% | 3.2% |
| Mexico | GINC +1.4 points | 0.2% | 1.6% |
| Ireland | FFLX +1.3 points | 1.6% | 0.3% |
| Canada | FFLX +0.9 points | 1.8% | 0.9% |
| Argentina | GINC +0.8 points | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Australia | GINC +0.7 points | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Other countries (8) | FFLX +0.2 points | 2.7% | 2.5% |
Outside the US: GINC 35% developed, 65% emerging.
Concentration
- FFLX27.7%
- GINC25.3%
- FFLX263
- GINC486
Asset class
- FFLX
- Fixed Income
- GINC
- Fixed Income
Holdings
Two bond funds rarely hold the same issues, so this page lists no shared Holdings. FFLX holds 263 securities, GINC 486.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
FFLX vs GINC Cost
Overpaying FFLX vs GINC
$4,627
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
FFLX 0.65%
$12,717
GINC 0.40%
$8,090
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | FFLX | GINC | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,163 | $723 | $440 |
| 20 | $4,440 | $2,793 | $1,647 |
| 30 | $12,717 | $8,090 | $4,627 |
- 0.65%FFLX
- 0.40%GINC, cheaper
- Middle half of Multi-Sector Bond Income funds
- Median 0.60%
GINC 5th cheapest of 23 funds
FFLX 13th cheapest of 23 funds
FFLX vs GINC Dividends
- FFLX $0.05
- GINC $0.18
- FFLX Oct 21, 2026
- GINC Oct 1, 2026
- FFLX Oct 30, 2026
- GINC Oct 7, 2026
- FFLX Monthly
- GINC Monthly
Distribution history
FFLX vs GINC Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Market sensitivity
- FFLX 0.00GINC 0.71
Popular comparisons
- 0.65% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.40% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.36%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.40% · 0.36%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.40% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.