TSMG ranks 1st and INT 123rd of 315 funds in the Single-Stock Long Leveraged Category.
INT vs TSMG
INT −0.31pt a year
0.45%0.76%
TSMG 1.2×the volume
58.3K69K
INT vs TSMG Performance
−61.0%−4.6%
- INT 0.45%, better
- TSMG 0.76%
- INT $4M
- TSMG $28M
- INT
- TSMG +40.8%
- INT 1
- TSMG 5
- INT 58.3K sh
- TSMG 69K sh, better
- INT $6.04
- TSMG $33.77
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | INT | TSMG |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A88Higher | A70 |
| Mission | A79 | |
| Risk | D37 | A84Higher |
| Tradability | D35 | A74Higher |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | D30 | B67Higher |
Rank among Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
Same Category. INT and TSMG are both graded against the same 315 Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
INTC
TSMGA
In short
TSMG Two times TSM, one day at a time. TSMG aims for 200% of Taiwan Semiconductor's daily move, no margin account required, at 0.75% a year, below what most leveraged single-stock funds charge.
Stated mandate
TSMG The fund seeks daily investment results equal to 200% of the daily performance of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd stock, before fees and expenses.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
INT vs TSMG Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
INT vs TSMG Cost
Overpaying TSMG vs INT
$5,615
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
INT 0.45%
$9,041
TSMG 0.76%
$14,656
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | INT | TSMG | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $812 | $1,353 | $541 |
| 20 | $3,128 | $5,142 | $2,014 |
| 30 | $9,041 | $14,656 | $5,615 |
- 0.45%INT, cheaper
- 0.76%TSMG
- Middle half of Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
- Median 0.97%
INT 7th cheapest of 315 funds
TSMG 131st cheapest of 315 funds
INT vs TSMG Dividends
- INT None
- TSMG
- INT
- TSMG $2.73
- INT
- TSMG Dec 30, 2025
- INT
- TSMG Jan 2, 2026
- INT
- TSMG Irregular
Distribution history
INT vs TSMG Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- INT TSMG 77.9%
- Return per unit of risk
- INT TSMG 0.97
- Worst fall
- INT TSMG −63.7%
- Market sensitivity
- INT 0.00TSMG 3.81
Popular comparisons
- 0.45% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.45% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.45% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.