Skip to content

LOHA vs VRAI

Roundhill HALO ETF

LOHABCboe

Virtus Real Asset Income ETF

VRAICNYSE Arca

Overlap

Expense ratio

LOHA −0.20pt a year

LOHA0.35%VRAI0.55%

Avg volume · 30D

LOHA 17.3×the volume

LOHA31.1KVRAI1.79K

LOHA vs VRAI Performance

Jul 31, 2026 – Nov 2, 2026

+2.9%LOHA+1.7%VRAI

Jul 31, 2026 to Nov 2, 2026. LOHA +2.9%. VRAI +1.7%. Use the arrow keys to read each point.−4%−2%0%Jul 2026Sep 2026Nov 2026
Expense ratio
LOHA 0.35%, better
VRAI 0.55%
Fund size
LOHA $36M
VRAI $19M
1Y total return
LOHA No data
VRAI +26.4%
Yield (12M)
LOHA No data
VRAI 3.04%
Holdings
LOHA 102
VRAI 89
Avg volume (30D)
LOHA 31.1K sh, better
VRAI 1.79K sh
NAV per share
LOHA $26.77
VRAI $28.92
52W range

ETF.net Grade

LOHA: Cost 60, Risk 79, Mission not scored, Tradability 54, Holdings 92, Durability 51. VRAI: Cost 31, Risk 84, Mission not scored, Tradability 29, Holdings 75, Durability 72.
Pillar letters and Scores for LOHA, VRAI, with each pillar’s weight
PillarLOHAVRAI
Cost30% weightB60HigherD31
Mission25% weightNot scoredNot scored
Risk15% weightA79A84Higher
Tradability15% weightC54HigherD29
Holdings10% weightA92HigherA75
Durability5% weightC51A72Higher

Rank among US Thematic funds

Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.

Same Category. LOHA and VRAI are both graded against the same 22 US Thematic funds, so their Grades compare head to head.

US Thematic⁠

Category · 22 funds
See all 22 ›

LOHA ranks 3rd and VRAI 7th of 22 funds in the US Thematic Category.

  1. Rank 1ALRNDNYLI U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETFScore 76
  2. Rank 2ATECBiShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETFScore 71
  3. Rank 3BLOHARoundhill HALO ETFScore 66
  4. Rank 4BHOMZHoya Capital Housing ETFScore 64
  5. Rank 6CFDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index FundScore 52
  6. Rank 7CVRAIVirtus Real Asset Income ETFScore 49
  7. Rank 8CPKBInvesco Building & Construction ETFScore 44

Our read on each fund

ETF.net Research

LOHABRoundhill HALO ETF

VRAICVirtus Real Asset Income ETF

In short

LOHA No data

VRAI Real assets without the futures. VRAI owns the stocks behind the stuff (REITs, pipelines, utilities, resource producers), equal-weights them, and screens for a three-year record of dividend growth. Trading since 2019, paying quarterly.

Stated mandate

LOHA No data

VRAI The Fund seeks to track the Indxx Real Asset Income Index before fees and expenses, providing passive exposure to high-income-producing real-asset securities.

Why people hold it

LOHA No data

  • VRAI Three real-asset sleeves in one ticker: REITs, listed infrastructure, and natural resource companies, equal-weighted so no single mega-cap sets the tone.virtus.comvirtus.com 2
  • Buys the equities, not the barrels. No commodity futures or direct hard assets, and the index keeps master limited partnerships to 20% of the basket.virtus.comvirtus.com 2
  • Income with a quality filter: the index emphasizes companies that grew dividends over the prior three years, not simply the fattest current yields. Pays quarterly.virtus.com
  • At 0.55%, the fee sits just under the typical thematic peer, and the fund lands in the upper half of that peer group on our overall read.

Worth knowing

LOHA No data

  • VRAI Small and thinly traded, so spreads can run wider than the blue-chip pipelines and REITs inside it would suggest.
  • Equal weighting brings a smaller-company tilt, and real-asset sectors answer to rates and commodity cycles, so it moves on its own schedule.virtus.com
  • Cheaper thematic options exist (LRND at 0.14%, TECB at 0.30%), though neither is doing this real-asset income job.

Full LOHA profile⁠

Full VRAI profile⁠

LOHA vs VRAI Holdings

How we measure overlap

Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.

LOHA vs VRAI Cost

Overpaying VRAI vs LOHA

$3,778

On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.

  • LOHA 0.35%

    $7,126

  • VRAI 0.55%

    $10,904

$10,000
30 years

Cost over time

  • LOHA 0.35%
  • VRAI 0.55%
  • Overpaying
One line per fund, from year 0 to year 30. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$0$2.5K$5K$7.5K$10K$12.5K051015202530VRAI $10,904LOHA $7,126

Year by year

YearLOHAVRAIOverpaying
10$634$988$354
20$2,454$3,790$1,336
30$7,126$10,904$3,778

Expense ratio

  • 0.35%LOHA, cheaper
  • 0.55%VRAI
  • Middle half of US Thematic funds
  • Median 0.35%

LOHA 7th cheapest of 22 funds

VRAI 15th cheapest of 22 funds

LOHA vs VRAI Dividends

Last 12 months to Nov 2, 2026
Yield (12M)
LOHA No data
VRAI 3.04%
Payout (12M)
LOHA None
VRAI $0.87
Last payment
LOHA No data
VRAI $0.26
Ex-dividend
LOHA No data
VRAI Sep 21, 2026
Paid on
LOHA No data
VRAI Sep 28, 2026
Frequency
LOHA No data
VRAI Quarterly

Distribution history

Per share, 2019 to 2026, same scale for both

LOHAAll LOHA payments⁠

No distribution history available.

VRAIQuarterly · 30 paymentsAll VRAI payments⁠
One bar per payment. 30 payments from 2019 to 2026 YTD. Jun 20, 2019 $0.30; Sep 20, 2019 $0.23; Dec 20, 2019 $0.18; Mar 20, 2020 $0.15; Jun 22, 2020 $0.19; Sep 21, 2020 $0.22; Dec 21, 2020 $0.33; Mar 22, 2021 $0.37; Jun 21, 2021 $0.18; Sep 20, 2021 $0.18; Dec 20, 2021 $0.19; Mar 21, 2022 $0.25; Jun 21, 2022 $0.19; Sep 20, 2022 $0.24; Dec 20, 2022 $0.37; Mar 20, 2023 $0.44; Jun 20, 2023 $0.17; Sep 20, 2023 $0.21; Dec 20, 2023 $0.37; Mar 20, 2024 $0.34; Jun 20, 2024 $0.40; Sep 20, 2024 $0.25; Dec 20, 2024 $0.63; Mar 20, 2025 $0.32; Jun 20, 2025 $0.18; Sep 22, 2025 $0.19; Dec 22, 2025 $0.39; Mar 20, 2026 $0.14; Jun 22, 2026 $0.08; Sep 21, 2026 $0.26. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$0$0.50202020232026YTD

LOHA vs VRAI Risk

Fall from peak · 5 years

This chart needs five years of history for both funds.

Risk facts

VolatilityStd dev, 3 years
LOHA No dataVRAI 13.0%
Return per unit of riskSharpe ratio, 3 years
LOHA No dataVRAI 0.86
Worst fallMax drawdown, 5 years
LOHA No dataVRAI −26.7%
Market sensitivityBeta, 5 years
LOHA −0.29VRAI 0.54

Popular comparisons

  • LOHABvsLRNDA

    Roundhill HALO ETF · NYLI U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF

    Expense ratio
    0.35% · 0.14%
    Category
    Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
  • VRAICvsLRNDA

    Virtus Real Asset Income ETF · NYLI U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF

    Expense ratio
    0.55% · 0.14%
    Category
    Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
  • LOHABvsTECBA

    Roundhill HALO ETF · iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF

    Expense ratio
    0.35% · 0.30%
    Category
    Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
  • VRAICvsTECBA

    Virtus Real Asset Income ETF · iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF

    Expense ratio
    0.55% · 0.30%
    Category
    Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
  • LOHABvsHOMZB

    Roundhill HALO ETF · Hoya Capital Housing ETF

    Expense ratio
    0.35% · 0.30%
    Category
    Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
  • VRAICvsHOMZB

    Virtus Real Asset Income ETF · Hoya Capital Housing ETF

    Expense ratio
    0.55% · 0.30%
    Category
    Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.