TSMG ranks 1st and MRVX 123rd of 315 funds in the Single-Stock Long Leveraged Category.
MRVX vs TSMG
0.0%by weight
MRVX −0.31pt a year
0.45%0.76%
TSMG 6.7×the volume
10.3K69K
MRVX vs TSMG Performance
−10.5%−4.6%
- MRVX 0.45%, better
- TSMG 0.76%
- MRVX $1M
- TSMG $28M
- MRVX
- TSMG +40.8%
- MRVX 1
- TSMG 5
- MRVX 10.3K sh
- TSMG 69K sh, better
- MRVX $15.89
- TSMG $33.77
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | MRVX | TSMG |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A88Higher | A70 |
| Mission | A79 | |
| Risk | B59 | A84Higher |
| Tradability | D25 | A74Higher |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | D25 | B67Higher |
Rank among Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
Same Category. MRVX and TSMG are both graded against the same 315 Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
MRVXC
TSMGA
In short
TSMG Two times TSM, one day at a time. TSMG aims for 200% of Taiwan Semiconductor's daily move, no margin account required, at 0.75% a year, below what most leveraged single-stock funds charge.
Stated mandate
TSMG The fund seeks daily investment results equal to 200% of the daily performance of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd stock, before fees and expenses.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
MRVX vs TSMG Holdings
How MRVX and TSMG differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of MRVX and 0.0% of TSMG.
Level by level
- Holdings0.0%
Sector
No Sector split for MRVX and TSMG.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
No country split for MRVX.
Concentration
- MRVX197.6%
- TSMG212.4%
- MRVX0
- TSMG1
Asset class
- MRVX
- Equity
- TSMG
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in MRVX0
- In both0
- Only in TSMG1
Only in MRVX
0 securities, 0.0% of MRVX by weight
Only in TSMG
1 security, 12.4% of TSMG by weight
- First American Treasury Obligations Fund 01/01/204012.41%
Weight gaps
MRVX and TSMG share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
MRVX vs TSMG Cost
Overpaying TSMG vs MRVX
$5,615
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
MRVX 0.45%
$9,041
TSMG 0.76%
$14,656
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | MRVX | TSMG | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $812 | $1,353 | $541 |
| 20 | $3,128 | $5,142 | $2,014 |
| 30 | $9,041 | $14,656 | $5,615 |
- 0.45%MRVX, cheaper
- 0.76%TSMG
- Middle half of Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
- Median 0.97%
MRVX 7th cheapest of 315 funds
TSMG 131st cheapest of 315 funds
MRVX vs TSMG Dividends
- MRVX None
- TSMG
- MRVX
- TSMG $2.73
- MRVX
- TSMG Dec 30, 2025
- MRVX
- TSMG Jan 2, 2026
- MRVX
- TSMG Irregular
Distribution history
MRVX vs TSMG Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- MRVX TSMG 77.9%
- Return per unit of risk
- MRVX TSMG 0.97
- Worst fall
- MRVX TSMG −63.7%
- Market sensitivity
- MRVX 0.00TSMG 3.81
Popular comparisons
- 0.45% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.45% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.45% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.