NFRA ranks 4th and PWRZ 24th of 33 funds in the Infrastructure Category.
NFRA vs PWRZ
NFRA −0.28pt a year
0.47%0.75%
NFRA 19.6×the volume
78.3K4K
NFRA vs PWRZ Performance
−0.4%−1.8%
- NFRA 0.47%, better
- PWRZ 0.75%
- NFRA $3.06B
- PWRZ $12M
- NFRA +9.3%
- PWRZ
- NFRA 5.73%, better
- PWRZ 1.69%
- NFRA 202
- PWRZ 24
- NFRA 78.3K sh, better
- PWRZ 4K sh
- NFRA $64.63
- PWRZ $29.92
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | NFRA | PWRZ |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A74Higher | F24 |
| Mission | ||
| Risk | A72Higher | C48 |
| Tradability | B65Higher | C41 |
| Holdings | A88 | |
| Durability | A81Higher | C41 |
Rank among Infrastructure funds
Same Category. NFRA and PWRZ are both graded against the same 33 Infrastructure funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
NFRAA
PWRZD
In short
NFRA Most global infrastructure funds stop at utilities and toll roads. NFRA's index goes wider, adding cell towers, data centers, hospitals, prisons and postal routes to the pipelines and railroads, across developed and emerging markets.
PWRZ Launched in 2022 as a renewable energy income fund, renamed in 2026 to next gen power infrastructure. Same active, global, concentrated approach to the companies that make and move electricity.
Stated mandate
NFRA The fund seeks to match, before fees and expenses, the performance of the STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index.
PWRZ The Fund seeks long-term growth of capital and, under normal conditions, commits at least 80% of its assets to Power Infrastructure Companies.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NFRA vs PWRZ Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NFRA vs PWRZ Cost
Overpaying PWRZ vs NFRA
$5,064
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NFRA 0.47%
$9,418
PWRZ 0.75%
$14,482
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NFRA | PWRZ | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $847 | $1,336 | $489 |
| 20 | $3,261 | $5,078 | $1,817 |
| 30 | $9,418 | $14,482 | $5,064 |
- 0.47%NFRA, cheaper
- 0.75%PWRZ
- Middle half of Infrastructure funds
- Median 0.55%
NFRA 10th cheapest of 33 funds
PWRZ 25th cheapest of 33 funds
NFRA vs PWRZ Dividends
- NFRA 5.73%, better
- PWRZ 1.69%
- NFRA $3.70
- PWRZ $0.51
- NFRA $0.33
- PWRZ $0.15
- NFRA Sep 18, 2026
- PWRZ Sep 29, 2026
- NFRA Sep 24, 2026
- PWRZ Sep 30, 2026
- NFRA Quarterly
- PWRZ Quarterly
Distribution history
NFRA vs PWRZ Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NFRA 11.6%PWRZ
- Return per unit of risk
- NFRA 0.87PWRZ
- Worst fall
- NFRA −22.1%PWRZ
- Market sensitivity
- NFRA 0.68PWRZ 0.70
NFRA and PWRZ in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.47% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.75% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.47% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.75% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.47% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.75% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.


