TSLR ranks 3rd and TSLI 8th of 10 funds in the 2x Long Tesla (TSLA) Category.
TSLI vs TSLR
0.0%by weight
TSLI −0.03pt a year
0.95%0.98%
TSLR 72.7×the volume
18.2K1.32M
TSLI vs TSLR Performance
−45.5%−44.0%
- TSLI 0.95%, better
- TSLR 0.98%
- TSLI $4M
- TSLR $82M
- TSLI −45.5%
- TSLR −44.0%, better
- TSLI 12.36%
- TSLR
- TSLI 1
- TSLR 2
- TSLI 18.2K sh
- TSLR 1.32M sh, better
- TSLI $20.85
- TSLR $19.78
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | TSLI | TSLR |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | B65Higher | C51 |
| Mission | A92 | A95Higher |
| Risk | D39Higher | D37 |
| Tradability | D38 | A75Higher |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | C41 | B63Higher |
Rank among 2x Long Tesla (TSLA) funds
Same Category. TSLI and TSLR are both graded against the same 10 2x Long Tesla (TSLA) funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
TSLIC
TSLRB
In short
TSLI The leveraged-ETF old guard, late to the Tesla party. ProShares has been running daily-reset funds since 2006, and TSLI, launched in 2025, is one of the newest of roughly ten funds chasing twice TSLA's daily move.
TSLR Tesla, doubled, for a single day. TSLR aims for 2x TSLA's daily move through swaps, resets every night, and charges 0.95% net of a waiver through December 31, 2026.
Stated mandate
TSLI The fund seeks daily results, before fees and expenses, equal to twice the daily performance of Tesla common stock.
TSLR The Fund seeks daily investment results equal to twice the daily percentage change of Tesla Inc.'s common stock, before fees and expenses.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
TSLI vs TSLR Holdings
How TSLI and TSLR differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of TSLI and 0.0% of TSLR.
Level by level
- Asset class0.0%
- Holdings0.0%
Sector
No Sector split for TSLI.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
No country split for TSLI.
Concentration
- TSLI100.0%
- TSLR100.0%
- TSLI0
- TSLR1
Asset class
- TSLI
- Equity
- TSLR
- Leveraged/Inverse
Holdings
- Only in TSLI0
- In both0
- Only in TSLR1
Only in TSLI
0 securities, 0.0% of TSLI by weight
Only in TSLR
1 security, 66.6% of TSLR by weight
- Tsla66.63%
Weight gaps
TSLI and TSLR share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
TSLI vs TSLR Cost
Overpaying TSLR vs TSLI
$493
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
TSLI 0.95%
$17,869
TSLR 0.98%
$18,362
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | TSLI | TSLR | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,678 | $1,729 | $51 |
| 20 | $6,322 | $6,504 | $182 |
| 30 | $17,869 | $18,362 | $493 |
- 0.95%TSLI, cheaper
- 0.98%TSLR
- Middle half of 2x Long Tesla (TSLA) funds
- Median 0.97%
TSLI 4th cheapest of 10 funds
TSLR 6th cheapest of 10 funds
TSLI vs TSLR Dividends
- TSLI 12.36%
- TSLR
- TSLI $2.57
- TSLR None
- TSLI $0.10
- TSLR
- TSLI Sep 23, 2026
- TSLR
- TSLI Sep 29, 2026
- TSLR
- TSLI Quarterly
- TSLR
Distribution history
TSLI vs TSLR Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- TSLI 77.6%TSLR 104.8%
- Return per unit of risk
- TSLI −0.34TSLR 0.46
- Worst fall
- TSLI −70.3%TSLR −82.8%
- Market sensitivity
- TSLI 2.43TSLR 3.59
Popular comparisons
- 0.95% · 0.83%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.98% · 0.83%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.95% · 0.80%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.98% · 0.80%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.95% · 1.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.98% · 1.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.