Skip to content

Launched

Amplius Aggressive Asset Allocation ETF

AAAACboeEA Series TrustWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$30.340.00 (0.00%)

As of Oct 21, 2026, 9:46 AM ET

Intraday session: flat, 1 prints from 30.34 to 30.34. Range 30.34 to 30.34. Use the arrow keys to read each point.29.5030.0031.0010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.49%
Fund size
$282M
1Y total return
+14.4%
Yield · Last 12 months
1.41%
Holdings
44
Avg volume · 30D
5.69K sh
NAV per share
$30.36
52W range
low $26.00high $31.06
Launched

The ETF.net AAAA Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

AAAA Holdings

As of Oct 21, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
44
Top-10 weight
59%
Largest holding
QQQ8.5%

Sectors

  • Financials77.1%
  • Technology8.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary3.0%
  • Communication2.4%
  • Health Care1.9%
  • Industrials1.9%
  • Energy1.1%
  • Consumer Staples1.1%
  • Materials1.0%
  • Real Estate1.0%
  • Utilities1.0%

Geography

  • United States98.95%
  • United Kingdom1.05%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 3.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueHeld by ETFs
1QQQInvesco QQQ Trust Series 18.47%33,137$23.8M30
2OEFiShares S&P 100 ETF7.99%58,633$22.4M5
3IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF7.19%261,113$20.2M17
4IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF6.99%204,585$19.6M12
5IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.24%108,369$14.7M14
6IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF5.16%200,318$14.5M10
7STIPiShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF5.01%140,084$14.1M7
8TIPIshares Barclays Tips Bond Fund5.01%133,642$14.1M7
9SHYiShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF4.80%165,859$13.5M7
10VTVanguard Total World Stock ETF3.23%57,824$9.08M4
11SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust2.60%9,543$7.31M42
12IEIiShares 3-7 Year Treasury Bond ETF2.52%62,229$7.09M5
13IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF2.49%77,599$6.99M11
14DIAState Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust2.48%13,433$6.97M17
15ACWIiShares MSCI ACWI ETF2.04%36,212$5.73M4

Showing 1–15 of 44 holdings

AAAA Performance

Launched Jul 15, 2025

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
AAAA$11,439
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$11,580
Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026. AAAA $11,439. SPY $11,580. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$10,000$11,000Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 20, 2026

Returns run to the Oct 20, 2026 close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for AAAA. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodAAAA
Year to date+11.9%
1 month−0.4%
3 months+1.7%
1 year+14.4%
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

As of the close, with distributions reinvested.

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for AAAA
YearReturn barAAAA
2026 YTD+11.9%
2025+9.9%

History from Jul 16, 2025

AAAA in the news

AAAA Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 20, 2026.
1.41%Last 12 months
Payout per share
$0.43Last 12 months
Last payment
$0.09 per share
Paid on
Shares bought on or after this date do not qualify for this distribution.
Frequency
Quarterly

Distribution history

2025–2026

One bar per payment. 5 payments from 2025 to 2026 YTD. Sep 29, 2025 $0.05; Dec 30, 2025 $0.17; Mar 30, 2026 $0.03; Jun 29, 2026 $0.15; Sep 28, 2026 $0.09. Use the arrow keys to read each point.20252026YTD
Ex-datePay dateAmount per share
Sep 28, 2026Sep 30, 2026$0.09
Jun 29, 2026Jun 30, 2026$0.15
Mar 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026$0.03
Dec 30, 2025Dec 31, 2025$0.17
Sep 29, 2025Sep 30, 2025$0.05

AAAA Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
11.0%
Annualised · 14 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
1.25
vs 3-month T-bills · 14 months to Sep 2026
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
−7.8%
15 months · trough Mar 2026
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.89
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

AAAA Cost

Expense ratio0.49%

AAAA costs $49.00 a year on $10,000.