WTV ranks 1st and CAMX 54th of 64 funds in the US Active Value Category.
CAMX vs WTV
WTV −0.47pt a year
0.59%0.12%
WTV 485.3×the volume
345167K
WTV +8.3pt
+15.8%+24.1%
CAMX vs WTV Performance
+14.7%+20.9%
- CAMX 0.59%
- WTV 0.12%, better
- CAMX $67M
- WTV $3.33B
- CAMX +14.7%
- WTV +20.9%, better
- CAMX 1.36%
- WTV 2.00%, better
- CAMX 37
- WTV 126
- CAMX 345 sh
- WTV 167K sh, better
- CAMX $35.15
- WTV $106.90
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | CAMX | WTV |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | D31 | A100Higher |
| Mission | A73 | |
| Risk | D31 | B56Higher |
| Tradability | F24 | A89Higher |
| Holdings | C41 | A84Higher |
| Durability | C44 | A90Higher |
Rank among US Active Value funds
Same Category. CAMX and WTV are both graded against the same 64 US Active Value funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
CAMXD
WTVA
In short
CAMX Cambiar's active swing at US value: large-cap leaning but unconstrained by size or sector, measured against the Russell 1000 Value. A small, young fund that treats value as a stock-picker's job rather than an index to copy.
WTV Most value funds shop for low price tags. WTV shops for cash coming back to shareholders: dividends plus net buybacks, filtered for quality and profitability. Actively run, priced like an index fund at 0.12%.
Stated mandate
CAMX The Fund seeks long-term capital appreciation. It primarily invests in U.S. equity securities, generally emphasizing large-capitalization companies while remaining unconstrained by market capitalization or sector.
WTV The fund seeks income and capital appreciation through primarily U.S. equities selected for high total shareholder yield and favorable relative quality characteristics.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
CAMX vs WTV Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
CAMX vs WTV Cost
Overpaying CAMX vs WTV
$9,115
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
CAMX 0.59%
$11,635
WTV 0.12%
$2,520
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | CAMX | WTV | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,058 | $220 | $838 |
| 20 | $4,051 | $859 | $3,192 |
| 30 | $11,635 | $2,520 | $9,115 |
- 0.59%CAMX
- 0.12%WTV, cheaper
- Middle half of US Active Value funds
- Median 0.54%
WTV cheapest of 64 funds
CAMX 43rd cheapest of 64 funds
CAMX vs WTV Dividends
- CAMX 1.36%
- WTV 2.00%, better
- CAMX $0.48
- WTV $2.14
- CAMX $0.48
- WTV $0.55
- CAMX Dec 30, 2025
- WTV Sep 25, 2026
- CAMX Jan 7, 2026
- WTV Sep 29, 2026
- CAMX Twice a year
- WTV Quarterly
Distribution history
CAMX vs WTV Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- CAMX 13.6%, betterWTV 13.7%
- Return per unit of risk
- CAMX 0.82WTV 1.33, better
- Worst fall
- CAMX −15.7%WTV −19.3%
- Market sensitivity
- CAMX 0.82WTV 0.94
Popular comparisons
- 0.59% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.12% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.59% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.12% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.59% · 0.21%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.12% · 0.21%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.