ENDW ranks 1st and CLSM 26th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
CLSM vs ENDW
ENDW −0.60pt a year
0.82%0.22%
ENDW 2.0×the volume
8.75K17.1K
CLSM vs ENDW Performance
+15.4%+14.9%
- CLSM 0.82%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- CLSM $98M
- ENDW $160M
- CLSM +15.4%, better
- ENDW +14.9%
- CLSM 0.77%
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- CLSM 5
- ENDW 73
- CLSM 8.75K sh
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- CLSM $27.68
- ENDW $34.35
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | CLSM | ENDW |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | B66 | A100Higher |
| Mission | A81 | |
| Risk | C40 | A75Higher |
| Tradability | C51 | B69Higher |
| Holdings | D31 | B62Higher |
| Durability | B60 | B65Higher |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. CLSM and ENDW are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
CLSMC
ENDWA
In short
CLSM A tactical allocation fund whose name states the plan: tilt toward leading sectors, dialed to a moderate risk setting. The mandate is plain long-term growth, and its 0.82% fee sits under the typical charge in the tactical crowd.
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
Stated mandate
CLSM The Fund seeks to provide long-term growth.
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
CLSM vs ENDW Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
CLSM vs ENDW Cost
Overpaying CLSM vs ENDW
$11,131
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
CLSM 0.82%
$15,689
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | CLSM | ENDW | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,457 | $401 | $1,056 |
| 20 | $5,519 | $1,561 | $3,958 |
| 30 | $15,689 | $4,558 | $11,131 |
- 0.82%CLSM
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
CLSM 16th cheapest of 46 funds
CLSM vs ENDW Dividends
- CLSM 0.77%
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- CLSM $0.21
- ENDW $0.82
- CLSM $0.21
- ENDW $0.16
- CLSM Dec 30, 2025
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- CLSM Dec 31, 2025
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- CLSM Annual
- ENDW Quarterly
Distribution history
CLSM vs ENDW Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- CLSM 11.5%ENDW 9.2%
- Return per unit of risk
- CLSM 0.66ENDW 1.99
- Worst fall
- CLSM −31.7%ENDW −6.4%
- Market sensitivity
- CLSM 0.87ENDW 0.61
Popular comparisons
- 0.82% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.82% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.82% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.