DAPP ranks 4th and NODE 10th of 20 funds in the Crypto Industry Stocks Category.
DAPP vs NODE
52.8%by weight
DAPP −0.15pt a year
0.52%0.67%
DAPP 59.8×the volume
826K13.8K
DAPP vs NODE Performance
−41.4%−32.7%
- DAPP 0.52%, better
- NODE 0.67%
- DAPP $215M
- NODE $51M
- DAPP −41.4%
- NODE −32.7%, better
- DAPP 0.00%
- NODE
- DAPP 22
- NODE 41
- DAPP 826K sh, better
- NODE 13.8K sh
- DAPP $14.17
- NODE $30.28
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | DAPP | NODE |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A74Higher | C42 |
| Mission | F9 | |
| Risk | D28 | C53Higher |
| Tradability | A82Higher | B59 |
| Holdings | C49 | B56Higher |
| Durability | A78Higher | D36 |
Rank among Crypto Industry Stocks funds
Same Category. DAPP and NODE are both graded against the same 20 Crypto Industry Stocks funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
DAPPB
NODEC
In short
DAPP Crypto exposure without the crypto. DAPP holds the equities of the digital-asset economy (exchanges, miners, infrastructure) and by its own mandate never buys a coin, a coin derivative, or an ICO.
Stated mandate
DAPP Before fees and expenses, the Fund seeks to follow the price and yield performance of the MVIS Global Digital Assets Equity Index, which is designed to represent companies participating in digital-asset economies.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
DAPP vs NODE Holdings
How DAPP and NODE differ
52.8%
Shared holdings make up 86.3% of DAPP and 56.5% of NODE.
Level by level
- Holdings52.8%
- Sector85.2%
- Country89.2%
Sector
| Sector | More in DAPPMore in NODE | DAPP | NODE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utilities | NODE +7.7 points | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Technology | DAPP +6.4 points | 40.7% | 34.3% |
| Industrials | NODE +4.7 points | 0.0% | 4.7% |
| Consumer Discretionary | DAPP +4.3 points | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| Financials | DAPP +4.1 points | 55.0% | 50.9% |
| Energy | NODE +1.9 points | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Health Care | NODE +0.6 points | 0.0% | 0.6% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in DAPPMore in NODE | DAPP | NODE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | DAPP +4.3 points | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| United States | NODE +3.1 points | 80.6% | 83.7% |
| Cayman Islands | DAPP +2.8 points | 4.1% | 1.3% |
| Hong Kong | DAPP +2.5 points | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Taiwan | NODE +2.1 points | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| United Kingdom | NODE +2.1 points | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Norway | NODE +1.9 points | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Germany | NODE +1.3 points | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Other countries (3) | DAPP +0.9 points | 8.5% | 7.6% |
Concentration
- DAPP63.8%
- NODE57.2%
- DAPP20
- NODE36
Asset class
- DAPP
- Alternatives
- NODE
- Alternatives
Holdings
- Only in DAPP3
- In both17
- Only in NODE19
Only in DAPP
3 securities, 13.8% of DAPP by weight
- Bitmine Immersion Technologies Inc6.97%
- Metaplanet Inc4.30%
- Bc Technology Group Ltd2.48%
Only in NODE
19 securities, 43.6% of NODE by weight
- VanEck Bitcoin ETF19.73%
- The Zcash ETF2.51%
- Talen Energy Corp2.50%
- Global Unichip Corp2.12%
- Aker Asa1.88%
- VanEck Ethereum ETF1.74%
- Vistra Corp1.56%
- Constellation Energy Corp1.35%
- Innio Nv1.26%
- Keel Infrastructure Corp1.25%
- Robinhood Markets Inc1.24%
- Raspberry Pi Holdings Plc1.12%
- Nvidia Corp1.08%
- Dpc Holdings Ltd0.96%
- VanEck Solana ETF0.94%
- 21shares Hyperliquid Staking ETF0.94%
- Canton Strategic Holdings Inc0.49%
- Bkv Corp0.48%
- Abaxx Technologies Inc0.41%
Weight gaps
All 17 Holdings in both funds, largest gap first.
| Holding | More in DAPPMore in NODE | DAPP | NODE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Inc | DAPP +7.84 points | 10.07% | 2.23% |
| Coinbase Global Inc | DAPP +7.23 points | 9.56% | 2.33% |
| Strategy Inc | DAPP +4.76 points | 6.24% | 1.48% |
| Circle Internet Group Inc | DAPP +4.53 points | 7.83% | 3.30% |
| Bullish | DAPP +2.77 points | 4.09% | 1.32% |
| Figure Technology Solutions Inc | NODE +1.86 points | 3.62% | 5.48% |
| Galaxy Digital Inc | DAPP +1.80 points | 4.22% | 2.42% |
| Core Scientific Inc | DAPP +1.03 points | 4.66% | 3.63% |
| Terawulf Inc | NODE +0.93 points | 4.35% | 5.28% |
| Mara Holdings Inc | DAPP +0.87 points | 3.52% | 2.65% |
| Applied Digital Corp | DAPP +0.84 points | 4.18% | 3.34% |
| Iren Ltd | DAPP +0.67 points | 4.89% | 4.22% |
| Bitdeer Technologies Group | DAPP +0.64 points | 3.59% | 2.95% |
| Riot Platforms Inc | DAPP +0.53 points | 4.05% | 3.52% |
| Cipher Mining Inc | NODE +0.50 points | 2.80% | 3.30% |
| Hut 8 Corp | NODE +0.18 points | 4.95% | 5.13% |
| Cleanspark Inc | DAPP +0.01 points | 3.61% | 3.60% |
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
DAPP vs NODE Cost
Overpaying NODE vs DAPP
$2,723
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
DAPP 0.52%
$10,351
NODE 0.67%
$13,074
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | DAPP | NODE | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $935 | $1,198 | $263 |
| 20 | $3,593 | $4,568 | $975 |
| 30 | $10,351 | $13,074 | $2,723 |
- 0.52%DAPP, cheaper
- 0.67%NODE
- Middle half of Crypto Industry Stocks funds
- Median 0.66%
DAPP 6th cheapest of 20 funds
NODE 12th cheapest of 20 funds
DAPP vs NODE Dividends
- DAPP 0.00%
- NODE
- DAPP None
- NODE
- DAPP
- NODE $0.39
- DAPP
- NODE Dec 22, 2025
- DAPP
- NODE Dec 26, 2025
- DAPP
- NODE Irregular
Distribution history
DAPP vs NODE Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- DAPP 69.3%NODE 46.8%
- Return per unit of risk
- DAPP 0.73NODE 0.36
- Worst fall
- DAPP −91.9%NODE −36.3%
- Market sensitivity
- DAPP 3.89NODE 2.93
DAPP and NODE in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.52% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.67% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.52% · 0.39%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.67% · 0.39%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.52% · 0.65%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.67% · 0.65%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.


