IMCV ranks 4th and DCOR 5th of 99 funds in the US Multifactor Category.
DCOR vs IMCV
17.8%by weight
IMCV −0.08pt a year
0.14%0.06%
DCOR 3.4×the volume
131K38.4K
DCOR +1.9pt
+24.0%+22.1%
DCOR vs IMCV Performance
+16.2%+24.6%
- DCOR 0.14%
- IMCV 0.06%, better
- DCOR $45.5B
- IMCV $1.25B
- DCOR +16.2%
- IMCV +24.6%, better
- DCOR 0.89%
- IMCV 1.87%, better
- DCOR 2534
- IMCV 271
- DCOR 131K sh, better
- IMCV 38.4K sh
- DCOR $84.40
- IMCV $97.70
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | DCOR | IMCV |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A89 | A96Higher |
| Mission | A100Higher | A77 |
| Risk | B60 | A74Higher |
| Tradability | B63 | B69Higher |
| Holdings | C53 | B68Higher |
| Durability | A90Higher | A78 |
Rank among US Multifactor funds
Same Category. DCOR and IMCV are both graded against the same 99 US Multifactor funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
DCORA
IMCVA
In short
DCOR Index-fund breadth with an active steering wheel: roughly 2,300 US stocks weighted toward smaller, cheaper, more profitable companies, for 0.14% a year. Dimensional's long-running core equity playbook, in an ETF since 2023.
Stated mandate
DCOR The fund seeks long-term capital appreciation through a broadly diversified portfolio of U.S. equities. Its approach combines portfolio design, research, management, and trading while emphasizing long-term expected-return drivers.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
DCOR vs IMCV Holdings
How DCOR and IMCV differ
17.8%
Shared holdings make up 94.3% of IMCV and 17.8% of DCOR.
Level by level
- Holdings17.8%
- Sector66.3%
- Country99.3%
Sector
| Sector | More in DCORMore in IMCV | DCOR | IMCV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technology | DCOR +24.4 points | 31.0% | 6.6% |
| Energy | IMCV +8.3 points | 5.4% | 13.7% |
| Utilities | IMCV +6.7 points | 2.2% | 8.9% |
| Communication | DCOR +6.4 points | 7.5% | 1.1% |
| Real Estate | IMCV +4.3 points | 0.2% | 4.5% |
| Consumer Staples | IMCV +3.9 points | 5.0% | 8.9% |
| Consumer Discretionary | DCOR +3.0 points | 9.7% | 6.7% |
| Health Care | IMCV +2.9 points | 9.2% | 12.1% |
| Financials | IMCV +2.8 points | 15.6% | 18.4% |
| Industrials | IMCV +2.6 points | 11.5% | 14.1% |
| Materials | IMCV +2.2 points | 2.7% | 4.9% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in DCORMore in IMCV | DCOR | IMCV |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | IMCV +0.2 points | 97.0% | 97.2% |
| Ireland | DCOR +0.3 points | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| United Kingdom | Same weight | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Switzerland | IMCV +0.1 points | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Bermuda | IMCV +0.1 points | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Netherlands | IMCV +0.2 points | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Puerto Rico | DCOR +0.2 points | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Canada | IMCV +0.1 points | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Other countries (2) | DCOR +0.1 points | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Concentration
- DCOR28.0%
- IMCV13.1%
- DCOR2,532
- IMCV268
Asset class
- DCOR
- Equity
- IMCV
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in DCOR2,286
- In both246
- Only in IMCV22
Only in DCOR
2,286 securities, 81.4% of DCOR by weight
- Apple Inc Common Stock USD.000015.96%
- NVIDIA Corp Common Stock USD.0015.90%
- Microsoft Corp Common Stock USD.000006254.43%
- Amazon.com Inc Common Stock USD.012.68%
- Meta Platforms Inc Class A Common Stock USD.0000061.69%
- JPMorgan Chase & Co Common Stock USD1.01.60%
- Alphabet Inc Class A Common Stock USD.0011.57%
- Broadcom Inc Common Stock1.44%
- Exxonmobil Holdings Corp Common Stock1.37%
- Alphabet Inc Class C Common Stock USD.0011.36%
- Eli Lilly & Co Common Stock1.23%
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc Class B Common Stock USD.00331.18%
- Micron Technology Inc Common Stock USD.11.02%
- Johnson & Johnson Common Stock USD1.00.82%
- Chevron Corp Common Stock USD.750.77%
- Visa Inc Class A Shares Common Stock USD.00010.77%
- Walmart Inc Common Stock USD.10.72%
- AbbVie Inc Common Stock USD.010.72%
- Mastercard Inc A Common Stock USD.00010.68%
- Cisco Systems Inc Common Stock USD.0010.65%
- Caterpillar Inc Common Stock USD1.00.65%
- Tesla Inc Common Stock USD.0010.60%
- Procter & Gamble Co/The Common Stock0.55%
- Costco Wholesale Corp Common Stock USD.0050.50%
- Coca Cola Co/The Common Stock USD.250.49%
- Texas Instruments Inc Common Stock USD1.00.47%
- Advanced Micro Devices Common Stock USD.010.47%
- Bank of America Corp Common Stock USD.010.46%
- Home Depot Inc Common Stock USD.050.44%
- Conocophillips Common Stock USD.010.44%
- Amgen Inc Common Stock USD.00010.40%
- Merck & Co. Inc. Common Stock USD.50.38%
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc Common Stock USD.010.38%
- Morgan Stanley Common Stock USD.010.38%
- Rtx Corp Common Stock USD1.00.36%
- Wells Fargo & Co Common Stock USD1.6660.35%
- UnitedHealth Group Inc Common Stock USD.010.35%
- Intl Business Machines Corp Common Stock USD.20.34%
- Qualcomm Inc Common Stock USD.00010.34%
- Verizon Communications Inc Common Stock USD.10.34%
- Gilead Sciences Inc Common Stock USD.0010.31%
- Philip Morris International Common Stock0.31%
- Applied Materials Inc Common Stock USD.010.29%
- Pepsico Inc Common Stock USD.0170.29%
- Lam Research Corp Common Stock USD.0010.29%
- American Express Co Common Stock USD.20.29%
- Palantir Technologies Inc A Common Stock USD.0010.28%
- Linde PLC Common Stock0.28%
- Intel Corp Common Stock USD.0010.27%
- Lockheed Martin Corp Common Stock USD1.00.27%
Only in IMCV
22 securities, 5.6% of IMCV by weight
- Strategy Inc Class A0.72%
- Crown Castle Inc0.52%
- Realty Income Reit0.49%
- Simon Property Group Reit Inc0.46%
- Public Storage Reit0.46%
- Vici Pptys Inc0.36%
- Digital Realty Trust Reit0.33%
- Royalty Pharma PLC Class A0.33%
- Extra Space Storage Reit0.27%
- Kimco Realty Reit Corp0.22%
- W. P. Carey Reit0.20%
- Mid America Apartment Communities0.19%
- Annaly Capital Management Reit0.19%
- Sba Communications Reit Corp Class0.15%
- Iron Mountain Inc0.14%
- Essex Property Trust Reit0.13%
- Invitation Homes0.12%
- Sun Communities Reit Inc0.09%
- Flutter Entertainment PLC0.08%
- Vivmark Residential0.07%
- Weyerhaeuser Reit0.07%
- Hologic Inc0.00%
Weight gaps
The 100 widest of 246 Holdings in both funds.
| Holding | More in DCORMore in IMCV | DCOR | IMCV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Automatic Data Processing Common Stock USD.1 | IMCV +1.43 points | 0.19% | 1.62% |
| Valero Energy Corp Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +1.41 points | 0.14% | 1.55% |
| Phillips 66 Common Stock | IMCV +1.30 points | 0.19% | 1.49% |
| Us Bancorp Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +1.17 points | 0.12% | 1.29% |
| Pnc Financial Services Group Common Stock USD5.0 | IMCV +1.14 points | 0.12% | 1.26% |
| 3M Co Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +1.13 points | 0.10% | 1.23% |
| Elevance Health Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +1.10 points | 0.13% | 1.23% |
| United Parcel Service Class B Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +1.02 points | 0.08% | 1.10% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Common Stock USD.001 | IMCV +1.02 points | 0.10% | 1.12% |
| Slb Ltd Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +1.01 points | 0.11% | 1.12% |
| Mondelez International Inc A Common Stock | IMCV +1.00 points | 0.11% | 1.11% |
| Eog Resources Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.95 points | 0.22% | 1.17% |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.94 points | 0.18% | 1.12% |
| The Cigna Group Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.91 points | 0.14% | 1.05% |
| Moderna Inc Common Stock USD.0001 | IMCV +0.90 points | 0.12% | 1.02% |
| Travelers Cos Inc/The Common Stock | IMCV +0.90 points | 0.25% | 1.15% |
| Kinder Morgan Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.82 points | 0.10% | 0.92% |
| Target Corp Common Stock USD.0833 | IMCV +0.77 points | 0.16% | 0.93% |
| General Motors Co Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.77 points | 0.21% | 0.98% |
| Truist Financial Corp Common Stock USD5.0 | IMCV +0.74 points | 0.08% | 0.82% |
| Cheniere Energy Inc Common Stock USD.003 | IMCV +0.74 points | 0.12% | 0.86% |
| Oneok Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.72 points | 0.12% | 0.84% |
| Sempra Common Stock | IMCV +0.71 points | 0.06% | 0.77% |
| Dominion Energy Inc Common Stock | IMCV +0.70 points | 0.06% | 0.76% |
| Marathon Petroleum Corp Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.68 points | 0.19% | 0.87% |
| Becton Dickinson and Co Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.68 points | 0.06% | 0.74% |
| Marsh & Mclennan Cos Common Stock | IMCV +0.66 points | 0.13% | 0.79% |
| Aflac Inc Common Stock USD.1 | IMCV +0.65 points | 0.11% | 0.76% |
| Delta Air Lines Inc Common Stock USD.0001 | IMCV +0.62 points | 0.12% | 0.74% |
| Xcel Energy Inc Common Stock USD2.5 | IMCV +0.62 points | 0.06% | 0.68% |
| Metlife Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.61 points | 0.13% | 0.74% |
| Paccar Inc Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.61 points | 0.10% | 0.71% |
| Devon Energy Corp Common Stock USD.1 | IMCV +0.60 points | 0.18% | 0.78% |
| Keurig Dr Pepper Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.59 points | 0.06% | 0.65% |
| Exelon Corp Common Stock | IMCV +0.59 points | 0.05% | 0.64% |
| PayPal Holdings Inc Common Stock | IMCV +0.59 points | 0.08% | 0.67% |
| Colgate Palmolive Co Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.57 points | 0.10% | 0.67% |
| Nike Inc Class B Common Stock | IMCV +0.58 points | 0.04% | 0.62% |
| Ford Motor Co Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.56 points | 0.08% | 0.64% |
| Williams Cos Inc Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.55 points | 0.17% | 0.72% |
| Workday Inc Class A Common Stock USD.001 | IMCV +0.54 points | 0.02% | 0.56% |
| Iqvia Holdings Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.54 points | 0.08% | 0.62% |
| Northrop Grumman Corp Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.53 points | 0.11% | 0.64% |
| Consolidated Edison Inc Common Stock USD.1 | IMCV +0.54 points | 0.05% | 0.59% |
| Occidental Petroleum Corp Common Stock USD.2 | IMCV +0.50 points | 0.13% | 0.63% |
| American Electric Power Common Stock USD6.5 | IMCV +0.49 points | 0.08% | 0.57% |
| Sysco Corp Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.48 points | 0.07% | 0.55% |
| Biogen Inc Common Stock USD.0005 | IMCV +0.47 points | 0.04% | 0.51% |
| Archer Daniels Midland Co Common Stock | IMCV +0.46 points | 0.03% | 0.49% |
| Norfolk Southern Corp Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.46 points | 0.13% | 0.59% |
| Kimberly Clark Corp Common Stock USD1.25 | IMCV +0.45 points | 0.05% | 0.50% |
| Prudential Financial Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.44 points | 0.11% | 0.55% |
| Dell Technologies C Common Stock | IMCV +0.44 points | 0.14% | 0.58% |
| American International Group Common Stock USD2.5 | IMCV +0.44 points | 0.11% | 0.55% |
| Crh PLC Common Stock EUR.32 | IMCV +0.43 points | 0.08% | 0.51% |
| Diamondback Energy Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.43 points | 0.08% | 0.51% |
| Air Products & Chemicals Inc Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.43 points | 0.08% | 0.51% |
| Dr Horton Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.43 points | 0.08% | 0.51% |
| Paychex Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.42 points | 0.06% | 0.48% |
| Ge Healthcare Technology Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.41 points | 0.04% | 0.45% |
| Emerson Electric Co Common Stock USD.5 | IMCV +0.40 points | 0.10% | 0.50% |
| M & T Bank Corp Common Stock USD.5 | IMCV +0.40 points | 0.05% | 0.45% |
| Arch Capital Group Ltd Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.40 points | 0.06% | 0.46% |
| Kenvue Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.39 points | 0.08% | 0.47% |
| Illinois Tool Works Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.38 points | 0.14% | 0.52% |
| United Airlines Holdings Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.38 points | 0.09% | 0.47% |
| Hartford Insurance Group Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.38 points | 0.13% | 0.51% |
| P G & E Corp Common Stock | IMCV +0.37 points | 0.02% | 0.39% |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp Common Stock | IMCV +0.37 points | 0.16% | 0.53% |
| Hp Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.37 points | 0.06% | 0.43% |
| Cognizant Tech Solutions A Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.36 points | 0.05% | 0.41% |
| Halliburton Co Common Stock USD2.5 | IMCV +0.36 points | 0.06% | 0.41% |
| Huntington Bancshares Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.35 points | 0.07% | 0.43% |
| Roper Technologies Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.35 points | 0.04% | 0.39% |
| Dte Energy Company Common Stock | IMCV +0.34 points | 0.04% | 0.38% |
| Humana Inc Common Stock USD.1666666 | IMCV +0.34 points | 0.07% | 0.41% |
| Dollar General Corp Common Stock USD.875 | IMCV +0.33 points | 0.06% | 0.39% |
| Kroger Co Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.33 points | 0.19% | 0.52% |
| Fiserv Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.32 points | 0.03% | 0.35% |
| Eversource Energy Common Stock USD5.0 | IMCV +0.31 points | 0.04% | 0.35% |
| Ebay Inc Common Stock USD.001 | IMCV +0.31 points | 0.14% | 0.45% |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc Common Stock USD.1 | IMCV +0.31 points | 0.07% | 0.38% |
| Netapp Inc Common Stock USD.001 | IMCV +0.30 points | 0.10% | 0.40% |
| Firstenergy Corp Common Stock USD.1 | IMCV +0.30 points | 0.05% | 0.35% |
| Targa Resources Corp Common Stock USD.001 | IMCV +0.30 points | 0.17% | 0.47% |
| Agilent Technologies Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.30 points | 0.06% | 0.36% |
| Ppg Industries Inc Common Stock USD1.66666 | IMCV +0.29 points | 0.06% | 0.35% |
| Fifth Third Bancorp Common Stock | IMCV +0.29 points | 0.11% | 0.40% |
| Intl Flavors & Fragrances Common Stock USD.125 | IMCV +0.29 points | 0.04% | 0.33% |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.28 points | 0.09% | 0.37% |
| Dow Inc Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.29 points | 0.05% | 0.34% |
| Zoom Communications Inc Common Stock USD.001 | IMCV +0.28 points | 0.04% | 0.32% |
| Arthur J Gallagher & Co Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.28 points | 0.08% | 0.36% |
| State Street Corp Common Stock USD1.0 | IMCV +0.28 points | 0.09% | 0.37% |
| Public Service Enterprise Gp Common Stock | IMCV +0.28 points | 0.05% | 0.33% |
| Smurfit Westrock PLC Common Stock | IMCV +0.27 points | 0.04% | 0.31% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc Common Stock | IMCV +0.27 points | 0.03% | 0.30% |
| Allstate Corp Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.27 points | 0.17% | 0.44% |
| Edison International Common Stock | IMCV +0.27 points | 0.03% | 0.30% |
| Principal Financial Group Common Stock USD.01 | IMCV +0.26 points | 0.07% | 0.33% |
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
DCOR vs IMCV Cost
Overpaying DCOR vs IMCV
$1,662
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
DCOR 0.14%
$2,932
IMCV 0.06%
$1,270
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | DCOR | IMCV | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $256 | $110 | $146 |
| 20 | $1,000 | $432 | $568 |
| 30 | $2,932 | $1,270 | $1,662 |
- 0.14%DCOR
- 0.06%IMCV, cheaper
- Middle half of US Multifactor funds
- Median 0.29%
IMCV 4th cheapest of 99 funds
DCOR 12th cheapest of 99 funds
DCOR vs IMCV Dividends
- DCOR 0.89%
- IMCV 1.87%, better
- DCOR $0.76
- IMCV $1.83
- DCOR $0.19
- IMCV $0.52
- DCOR Sep 22, 2026
- IMCV Sep 15, 2026
- DCOR Sep 24, 2026
- IMCV Sep 18, 2026
- DCOR Quarterly
- IMCV Quarterly
Distribution history
DCOR vs IMCV Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- DCOR 12.5%, betterIMCV 13.5%
- Return per unit of risk
- DCOR 1.24, betterIMCV 0.94
- Worst fall
- DCOR −19.1%IMCV −19.9%
- Market sensitivity
- DCOR 0.98IMCV 0.88
Popular comparisons
- 0.14% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.06% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.14% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.06% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.14% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.06% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.