ENDW ranks 1st and DYTA 35th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
DYTA vs ENDW
ENDW −1.10pt a year
1.32%0.22%
ENDW 1.8×the volume
9.45K17.1K
DYTA vs ENDW Performance
+7.9%+14.9%
- DYTA 1.32%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- DYTA $136M
- ENDW $160M
- DYTA +7.9%
- ENDW +14.9%, better
- DYTA 1.54%
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- DYTA 14
- ENDW 73
- DYTA 9.45K sh
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- DYTA $30.98
- ENDW $34.35
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | DYTA | ENDW |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | F14 | A100Higher |
| Mission | C52 | A81Higher |
| Risk | C50 | A75Higher |
| Tradability | B56 | B69Higher |
| Holdings | B55 | B62Higher |
| Durability | A74Higher | B65 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. DYTA and ENDW are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
DYTAC
ENDWA
In short
DYTA Tactical allocation with a poker face: it rotates among US, foreign and emerging market funds, and posts its holdings quarterly instead of daily under Blue Tractor's Shielded Alpha wrapper.
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
Stated mandate
DYTA The Fund seeks long-term capital appreciation. It pursues that objective through active tactical allocation among affiliated and unaffiliated ETFs and open-end mutual funds, rotating exposures across asset classes and sectors as conditions change.
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
DYTA vs ENDW Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
DYTA vs ENDW Cost
Overpaying DYTA vs ENDW
$19,110
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
DYTA 1.32%
$23,668
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | DYTA | ENDW | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,296 | $401 | $1,895 |
| 20 | $8,507 | $1,561 | $6,946 |
| 30 | $23,668 | $4,558 | $19,110 |
- 1.32%DYTA
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
DYTA 39th cheapest of 46 funds
DYTA vs ENDW Dividends
- DYTA 1.54%
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- DYTA $0.48
- ENDW $0.82
- DYTA $0.48
- ENDW $0.16
- DYTA Dec 30, 2025
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- DYTA Dec 31, 2025
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- DYTA Annual
- ENDW Quarterly
Distribution history
DYTA vs ENDW Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- DYTA 10.0%ENDW 9.2%
- Return per unit of risk
- DYTA 0.83ENDW 1.99
- Worst fall
- DYTA −9.4%ENDW −6.4%
- Market sensitivity
- DYTA 0.89ENDW 0.61
Popular comparisons
- 1.32% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.32% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.32% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.