ENDW ranks 1st and GHTA 38th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs GHTA
ENDW −1.55pt a year
0.22%1.77%
ENDW 2.8×the volume
17.1K6.19K
ENDW vs GHTA Performance
+14.9%+1.2%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- GHTA 1.77%
- ENDW $160M
- GHTA $30M
- ENDW +14.9%, better
- GHTA +1.2%
- ENDW 2.37%
- GHTA 3.86%, better
- ENDW 73
- GHTA 26
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- GHTA 6.19K sh
- ENDW $34.35
- GHTA $29.92
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | GHTA |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | F3 |
| Mission | A81Higher | B57 |
| Risk | A75Higher | C43 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | B63 |
| Holdings | B62Higher | C45 |
| Durability | B65Higher | C50 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and GHTA are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
GHTAD
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
GHTA A boutique macro shop's one-ticker answer to 60/40: GHTA actively shuffles global stock and bond ETFs as the business cycle turns, and measures itself against a plain 60% MSCI World / 40% Bloomberg U.S. Aggregate blend.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
GHTA The Fund seeks total return. It uses an actively managed tactical, go-anywhere approach across a wide variety of asset classes, including individual equities and ETFs, with exposure determined by market capitalization and/or industry classification.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs GHTA Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs GHTA Cost
Overpaying GHTA vs ENDW
$25,413
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
GHTA 1.77%
$29,971
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | GHTA | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $3,022 | $2,621 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $10,977 | $9,416 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $29,971 | $25,413 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 1.77%GHTA
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
GHTA 44th cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs GHTA Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%
- GHTA 3.86%, better
- ENDW $0.82
- GHTA $1.15
- ENDW $0.16
- GHTA $1.15
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- GHTA Dec 16, 2025
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- GHTA Dec 17, 2025
- ENDW Quarterly
- GHTA Annual
Distribution history
ENDW vs GHTA Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%GHTA 10.0%
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99GHTA 0.53
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%GHTA −13.9%
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61GHTA 0.86
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.77% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.77% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.77% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.