ENDW ranks 1st and GMMA 21st of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs GMMA
ENDW −0.53pt a year
0.22%0.75%
ENDW 58.5×the volume
17.1K293
ENDW vs GMMA Performance
+14.9%+4.9%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- GMMA 0.75%
- ENDW $160M
- GMMA $7M
- ENDW +14.9%, better
- GMMA +4.9%
- ENDW 2.37%
- GMMA 3.17%, better
- ENDW 73
- GMMA 3
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- GMMA 293 sh
- ENDW $34.35
- GMMA $21.72
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | GMMA |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | A73 |
| Mission | A81 | |
| Risk | A75Higher | B65 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | D39 |
| Holdings | B62Higher | D34 |
| Durability | B65Higher | F12 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and GMMA are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
GMMAB
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
GMMA One ticker that slides between US stock ETFs and Treasury bills as a daily rules-based signal dictates, instead of parking at a fixed mix. Actively run, 0.75% net of a waiver through December 29, 2026.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
GMMA The Fund seeks capital appreciation through an actively managed strategy that generally tracks the MarketVector GammaRoad U.S. Equity Strategy Index.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs GMMA Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs GMMA Cost
Overpaying GMMA vs ENDW
$9,924
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
GMMA 0.75%
$14,482
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | GMMA | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $1,336 | $935 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $5,078 | $3,517 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $14,482 | $9,924 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 0.75%GMMA
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
GMMA 13th cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs GMMA Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%
- GMMA 3.17%, better
- ENDW $0.82
- GMMA $0.69
- ENDW $0.16
- GMMA $0.07
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- GMMA Sep 29, 2026
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- GMMA Sep 30, 2026
- ENDW Quarterly
- GMMA Quarterly
Distribution history
ENDW vs GMMA Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%GMMA 5.9%
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99GMMA 0.36
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%GMMA −5.2%
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61GMMA 0.38
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.75% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.75% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.75% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.