ENDW ranks 1st and PRTO 21st of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs PRTO
ENDW −0.60pt a year
0.22%0.82%
ENDW 19.8×the volume
17.1K864
ENDW vs PRTO Performance
+0.9%−0.7%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- PRTO 0.82%
- ENDW $160M
- PRTO $18M
- ENDW +14.9%
- PRTO
- ENDW 2.37%
- PRTO
- ENDW 73
- PRTO 19
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- PRTO 864 sh
- ENDW $34.35
- PRTO $27.49
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | PRTO |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | B66 |
| Mission | A81Higher | B59 |
| Risk | A75Higher | B57 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | C40 |
| Holdings | B62Higher | B59 |
| Durability | B65Higher | F21 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and PRTO are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
PRTOB
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
PRTO A rules-driven wanderer: PRTO leans on trend and momentum signals to shift across asset classes instead of parking in a fixed 60/40. Launched in 2026 at 0.82% a year, it undercuts the typical tactical allocator while it builds a record.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
PRTO The Fund seeks long-term capital appreciation through dynamic allocation across multiple asset classes, using systematic trend-following and momentum-driven signals.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs PRTO Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs PRTO Cost
Overpaying PRTO vs ENDW
$11,131
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
PRTO 0.82%
$15,689
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | PRTO | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $1,457 | $1,056 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $5,519 | $3,958 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $15,689 | $11,131 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 0.82%PRTO
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
PRTO 16th cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs PRTO Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%
- PRTO
- ENDW $0.82
- PRTO None
- ENDW $0.16
- PRTO
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- PRTO
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- PRTO
- ENDW Quarterly
- PRTO
Distribution history
ENDW vs PRTO Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%PRTO
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99PRTO
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%PRTO
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61PRTO 0.79
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.82% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.82% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.82% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.