ENDW ranks 1st and TUG 7th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs TUG
ENDW −0.43pt a year
0.22%0.65%
ENDW 9.7×the volume
17.1K1.78K
ENDW vs TUG Performance
+14.9%+12.1%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- TUG 0.65%
- ENDW $160M
- TUG $35M
- ENDW +14.9%, better
- TUG +12.1%
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- TUG 1.47%
- ENDW 73
- TUG 101
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- TUG 1.78K sh
- ENDW $34.35
- TUG $45.27
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | TUG |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | A80 |
| Mission | A81 | A92Higher |
| Risk | A75Higher | D35 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | D25 |
| Holdings | B62 | A82Higher |
| Durability | B65Higher | C43 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and TUG are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
TUGB
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
TUG A trend-following read on the Nasdaq-100: STF's model watches moving averages and shifts the fund between big-tech equity, long-duration Treasuries and T-bills, so the risk-off decision is built into the machinery.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
TUG The Fund seeks long-term growth of capital.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs TUG Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs TUG Cost
Overpaying TUG vs ENDW
$8,159
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
TUG 0.65%
$12,717
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | TUG | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $1,163 | $762 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $4,440 | $2,879 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $12,717 | $8,159 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 0.65%TUG
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
TUG 10th cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs TUG Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- TUG 1.47%
- ENDW $0.82
- TUG $0.67
- ENDW $0.16
- TUG $0.00065
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- TUG Jun 25, 2026
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- TUG Jun 26, 2026
- ENDW Quarterly
- TUG Twice a year
Distribution history
ENDW vs TUG Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%TUG 16.8%
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99TUG 1.07
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%TUG −22.3%
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61TUG 1.24
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.