FPXI ranks 4th and SPCK 7th of 8 funds in the IPO & Spin-Off Category.
FPXI vs SPCK
0.0%by weight
FPXI −1.61pt a year
0.70%2.31%
FPXI 6.6×the volume
43K6.51K
FPXI +1.6pt
−0.2%−1.8%
FPXI vs SPCK Performance
−1.2%−8.8%
- FPXI 0.70%, better
- SPCK 2.31%
- FPXI $199M
- SPCK $8M
- FPXI +2.1%, better
- SPCK −2.6%
- FPXI 1.12%
- SPCK 16.61%, better
- FPXI 57
- SPCK 46
- FPXI 43K sh, better
- SPCK 6.51K sh
- FPXI $62.05
- SPCK $21.53
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | FPXI | SPCK |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | C47Higher | F7 |
| Mission | ||
| Risk | C47 | B55Higher |
| Tradability | B61Higher | C48 |
| Holdings | B63 | B65Higher |
| Durability | A72Higher | D36 |
Rank among IPO & Spin-Off funds
Same Category. FPXI and SPCK are both graded against the same 8 IPO & Spin-Off funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
FPXIC
SPCKD
In short
FPXI The IPO trade, minus America. FPXI tracks the IPOX International Index, so recently listed companies from Europe and Asia arrive in one ticker instead of a brokerage scavenger hunt across foreign exchanges.
SPCK The active one in a passive corner: SPCK's manager hand-picks pre-deal SPACs and companies that listed in the past two years. Trading since December 2020, at 2.31% a year with no waiver, above its index peers.
Stated mandate
FPXI The fund seeks to track, before fees and expenses, the price and yield performance of the IPOX® International Index.
SPCK The Fund seeks total return. It is actively managed and invests at least 80% of assets in qualifying SPACs and companies that completed an IPO within the prior two years; it may also use swaps and hold cash or short-term debt for liquidity.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
FPXI vs SPCK Holdings
How FPXI and SPCK differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of FPXI and 0.0% of SPCK.
Level by level
- Holdings0.0%
- Country10.7%
- Sector17.2%
Sector
| Sector | More in FPXIMore in SPCK | FPXI | SPCK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financials | SPCK +82.8 points | 14.0% | 96.8% |
| Technology | FPXI +24.0 points | 27.0% | 3.0% |
| Health Care | FPXI +14.9 points | 14.9% | 0.0% |
| Materials | FPXI +9.8 points | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| Energy | FPXI +8.1 points | 8.1% | 0.0% |
| Industrials | FPXI +8.1 points | 8.1% | 0.0% |
| Consumer Discretionary | FPXI +7.7 points | 7.7% | 0.0% |
| Communication | FPXI +5.0 points | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Consumer Staples | FPXI +4.2 points | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Real Estate | FPXI +0.7 points | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Utilities | FPXI +0.3 points | 0.5% | 0.2% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in FPXIMore in SPCK | FPXI | SPCK |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | SPCK +83.5 points | 4.6% | 88.1% |
| Japan | FPXI +25.9 points | 25.9% | 0.0% |
| China | FPXI +16.5 points | 16.5% | 0.0% |
| Canada | FPXI +8.5 points | 8.5% | 0.0% |
| United Kingdom | FPXI +7.2 points | 7.2% | 0.0% |
| Italy | FPXI +5.8 points | 5.8% | 0.0% |
| Australia | FPXI +4.6 points | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| Brazil | FPXI +4.4 points | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Other countries (14) | FPXI +10.6 points | 22.5% | 11.9% |
Outside the US: FPXI 72% developed, 28% emerging.
Concentration
- FPXI46.6%
- SPCK39.1%
- FPXI50
- SPCK45
Asset class
- FPXI
- Equity
- SPCK
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in FPXI50
- In both0
- Only in SPCK45
Only in FPXI
50 securities, 99.9% of FPXI by weight
- Advantest Corporation9.45%
- Far EasTone Telecommunications Co., Ltd.5.77%
- The Chiba Bank, Ltd.4.73%
- Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. (Class H)4.16%
- Lottomatica Group SpA3.85%
- Kioxia Holdings Corporation3.84%
- Sichuan Kelun-Biotech Biopharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (Class H)3.76%
- WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd. (Class H)3.75%
- Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA3.73%
- Rio Tinto plc (ADR)3.52%
- Arm Holdings Plc3.10%
- Sandoz Group AG3.09%
- Whitecap Resources Inc.3.01%
- BAWAG Group AG2.88%
- Ipsen SA2.59%
- Woolworths Limited2.44%
- Noble Corp Plc2.20%
- Keyera Corp.2.05%
- Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corporation1.87%
- CSL Limited1.79%
- Technoprobe SpA1.71%
- The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V.1.71%
- SharkNinja Inc.1.65%
- Basf SE1.41%
- Hachijuni Nagano Bank Ltd.1.34%
- South Bow Corporation1.32%
- APR Corporation1.27%
- Z AI Co., Ltd. (Class H)1.24%
- GigaDevice Semiconductor Inc. (Class H)1.22%
- Yageo Corporation1.09%
- DPM Metals Inc.1.07%
- Nordnet AB (publ)1.03%
- Asahi Kasei Corporation0.97%
- Valterra Platinum Limited0.91%
- Var Energi ASA0.85%
- James Hardie Industries plc0.84%
- Allegro.eu SA0.81%
- LY Corp.0.77%
- Talabat Holding Plc0.73%
- ADNOC Logistics & Services0.73%
- CK Asset Holdings Limited0.72%
- TFI International Inc.0.68%
- Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Co., Ltd. (Class H)0.68%
- Geely Automobile Holdings Limited0.67%
- JFrog Ltd.0.61%
- WuXi XDC Cayman Inc.0.57%
- PayPay Corporation (ADR)0.50%
- Eneva S.a.0.48%
- BBB Foods Inc. (Class A)0.36%
- Ampol Limited0.34%
Only in SPCK
45 securities, 94.9% of SPCK by weight
- Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp4.80%
- FG Imperii Acquisition Corp4.33%
- Cantor Equity Partners Vi4.03%
- Berto Acquisition Corp3.96%
- Twelve Seas Investment Co III3.54%
- Collective Acquisition Corp II3.34%
- Praetorian Acquisition Co3.33%
- Art Technology Acquisitio3.33%
- Tribeca Strategic Acquisition3.32%
- RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp3.32%
- Futurecorp Space Acquisit3.10%
- West Enclave Merger Corp3.00%
- Cantor Equity Partners I2.88%
- M3-BRIGADE Acquisition V2.84%
- Apogee Acquisition Corp2.73%
- Forefront Tech Holdings A2.67%
- Art Technology Acquisition Cor2.66%
- New Providence Acquisition Cor2.60%
- CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition2.53%
- SPACSphere Acquisition Corp2.50%
- Cantor Equity Partners Vi2.47%
- Leaders Advantage Acquisition2.46%
- Pasqal Holding SA2.44%
- Proem Acquisitio2.04%
- Cambridge Acquisition Cor2.00%
- Osprey Acquisition Corp I1.83%
- Thunder Bridge Capital Partner1.83%
- Digital Asset Acquisition1.40%
- Social Commerce Partners1.37%
- Activate Energy Acquisiti1.36%
- Drugs Made In America Acquisit1.36%
- Archimedes Tech Spac Part1.35%
- Muzero Acquisition Corp1.34%
- Abony Acquisition Corp I1.34%
- ITHAX Acquisition Corp III1.34%
- Wilco 63 Corp1.22%
- Rithm Acquisition Corp0.70%
- Space Asset Acquisition C0.68%
- Leapfrog Acquisition Corp0.68%
- Miluna Acquisition Corp0.63%
- Pasqal Holding SA0.18%
- One Nuclear Energy Inc0.10%
- Silver Spike Sponsor<0.01%
- Springwater Sits-Uts<0.01%
- Dih Holdings Us Inc0.00%
Weight gaps
FPXI and SPCK share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
FPXI vs SPCK Cost
Overpaying SPCK vs FPXI
$22,966
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
FPXI 0.70%
$13,606
SPCK 2.31%
$36,572
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | FPXI | SPCK | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,250 | $3,857 | $2,607 |
| 20 | $4,760 | $13,687 | $8,927 |
| 30 | $13,606 | $36,572 | $22,966 |
- 0.70%FPXI, cheaper
- 2.31%SPCK
- Middle half of IPO & Spin-Off funds
- Median 0.70%
FPXI 4th cheapest of 8 funds
SPCK 8th cheapest of 8 funds
FPXI vs SPCK Dividends
- FPXI 1.12%
- SPCK 16.61%, better
- FPXI $0.69
- SPCK $3.59
- FPXI $0.23
- SPCK $0.49
- FPXI Sep 24, 2026
- SPCK Dec 24, 2025
- FPXI Sep 30, 2026
- SPCK Dec 26, 2025
- FPXI Quarterly
- SPCK Irregular
Distribution history
FPXI vs SPCK Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
- FPXI
- SPCK
Risk facts
- Volatility
- FPXI 23.3%SPCK 5.9%, better
- Return per unit of risk
- FPXI 0.72, betterSPCK −0.16
- Worst fall
- FPXI −48.3%SPCK −19.9%, better
- Market sensitivity
- FPXI 1.13SPCK 0.11
Popular comparisons
- 0.70% · 0.57%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 2.31% · 0.57%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.70% · 0.65%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 2.31% · 0.65%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.70% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 2.31% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.