PANG ranks 3rd and LRCU 78th of 315 funds in the Single-Stock Long Leveraged Category.
LRCU vs PANG
0.0%by weight
PANG −0.54pt a year
1.30%0.76%
LRCU 2.6×the volume
115K44.6K
LRCU vs PANG Performance
+38.0%+91.6%
- LRCU 1.30%
- PANG 0.76%, better
- LRCU $33M
- PANG $9M
- LRCU +38.0%
- PANG +91.6%, better
- LRCU 1
- PANG 4
- LRCU 115K sh, better
- PANG 44.6K sh
- LRCU $27.70
- PANG $31.31
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | LRCU | PANG |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | D32 | A70Higher |
| Mission | A94 | |
| Risk | B66 | A74Higher |
| Tradability | A74 | A74 |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | B66Higher | B59 |
Rank among Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
Same Category. LRCU and PANG are both graded against the same 315 Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
LRCUC
PANGA
In short
PANG Palo Alto Networks, doubled. PANG aims for 200% of PANW's daily move, reset every day, and it reached the market days before the only other 2x PANW fund. Flat 0.76% fee, no waiver attached.
Stated mandate
PANG The ETF seeks daily investment results, before fees and expenses, equal to 200% of the daily performance of Palo Alto Networks, Inc. stock.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
LRCU vs PANG Holdings
How LRCU and PANG differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of LRCU and 0.0% of PANG.
Level by level
- Holdings0.0%
Sector
No Sector split for LRCU and PANG.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in LRCUMore in PANG | LRCU | PANG |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | Same weight | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Concentration
- LRCU133.1%
- PANG208.4%
- LRCU1
- PANG1
Asset class
- LRCU
- Equity
- PANG
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in LRCU1
- In both0
- Only in PANG1
Only in LRCU
1 security, 100% of LRCU by weight
- Cashusd133.10%
Only in PANG
1 security, 8.4% of PANG by weight
- First American Treasury Obligations Fund 01/01/20408.43%
Weight gaps
LRCU and PANG share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
LRCU vs PANG Cost
Overpaying LRCU vs PANG
$8,713
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
LRCU 1.30%
$23,369
PANG 0.76%
$14,656
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | LRCU | PANG | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,263 | $1,353 | $910 |
| 20 | $8,393 | $5,142 | $3,251 |
| 30 | $23,369 | $14,656 | $8,713 |
- 1.30%LRCU
- 0.76%PANG, cheaper
- Middle half of Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
- Median 0.97%
PANG 131st cheapest of 315 funds
LRCU 229th cheapest of 315 funds
LRCU vs PANG Dividends
- LRCU None
- PANG
- LRCU
- PANG $1.30
- LRCU
- PANG Dec 30, 2025
- LRCU
- PANG Jan 2, 2026
- LRCU
- PANG Irregular
Distribution history
LRCU vs PANG Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- LRCU 151.0%PANG 128.2%
- Return per unit of risk
- LRCU 1.39PANG 0.90
- Worst fall
- LRCU −76.9%PANG −62.4%
- Market sensitivity
- LRCU 4.51PANG 3.32
LRCU and PANG in the news
Popular comparisons
- 1.30% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.30% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.30% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
