NFRA ranks 4th and SRVR 17th of 33 funds in the Infrastructure Category.
NFRA vs SRVR
NFRA −0.02pt a year
0.47%0.49%
SRVR 1.4×the volume
78.3K108K
NFRA +10.4pt
+5.8%−4.6%
NFRA vs SRVR Performance
+32.3%−20.8%
- NFRA 0.47%, better
- SRVR 0.49%
- NFRA $3.06B
- SRVR $292M
- NFRA +9.2%, better
- SRVR −5.7%
- NFRA 5.74%, better
- SRVR 4.91%
- NFRA 202
- SRVR 69
- NFRA 78.3K sh
- SRVR 108K sh, better
- NFRA $64.63
- SRVR $28.17
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | NFRA | SRVR |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A74Higher | B62 |
| Mission | ||
| Risk | A71Higher | F21 |
| Tradability | B65Higher | B62 |
| Holdings | A88Higher | F20 |
| Durability | A81Higher | B67 |
Rank among Infrastructure funds
Same Category. NFRA and SRVR are both graded against the same 33 Infrastructure funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
NFRAA
SRVRC
In short
NFRA Most global infrastructure funds stop at utilities and toll roads. NFRA's index goes wider, adding cell towers, data centers, hospitals, prisons and postal routes to the pipelines and railroads, across developed and emerging markets.
SRVR Most infrastructure funds buy the builders and the toll roads. SRVR buys the landlords: US and global data and infrastructure real estate plus power generation, in about 70 names, at a fee below its peer group's median.
Stated mandate
NFRA The fund seeks to match, before fees and expenses, the performance of the STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index.
SRVR The ETF seeks to track the Solactive GPR Data & Infrastructure Real Estate Index's total return before fees and expenses. It uses passive indexing and generally replicates the index, which covers U.S. and global data/infrastructure real-estate and power-generation companies.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NFRA vs SRVR Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NFRA vs SRVR Cost
Overpaying SRVR vs NFRA
$374
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NFRA 0.47%
$9,418
SRVR 0.49%
$9,792
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NFRA | SRVR | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $847 | $883 | $36 |
| 20 | $3,261 | $3,394 | $133 |
| 30 | $9,418 | $9,792 | $374 |
- 0.47%NFRA, cheaper
- 0.49%SRVR
- Middle half of Infrastructure funds
- Median 0.55%
NFRA 10th cheapest of 33 funds
SRVR 13th cheapest of 33 funds
NFRA vs SRVR Dividends
- NFRA 5.74%, better
- SRVR 4.91%
- NFRA $3.70
- SRVR $1.38
- NFRA $0.33
- SRVR $0.64
- NFRA Sep 18, 2026
- SRVR Sep 3, 2026
- NFRA Sep 24, 2026
- SRVR Sep 8, 2026
- NFRA Quarterly
- SRVR Quarterly
Distribution history
NFRA vs SRVR Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
- NFRA
- SRVR
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NFRA 11.6%, betterSRVR 19.5%
- Return per unit of risk
- NFRA 0.87, betterSRVR 0.17
- Worst fall
- NFRA −22.1%, betterSRVR −40.9%
- Market sensitivity
- NFRA 0.68SRVR 1.13
NFRA and SRVR in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.47% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.49% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.47% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.49% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.47% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.49% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.





