IFRA ranks 1st and SRVR 17th of 33 funds in the Infrastructure Category.
IFRA vs SRVR
IFRA −0.19pt a year
0.30%0.49%
IFRA 3.7×the volume
398K108K
IFRA +16.8pt
+12.2%−4.6%
IFRA vs SRVR Performance
+77.5%−20.8%
- IFRA 0.30%, better
- SRVR 0.49%
- IFRA $4.07B
- SRVR $292M
- IFRA +12.7%, better
- SRVR −5.7%
- IFRA 1.74%
- SRVR 4.91%, better
- IFRA 165
- SRVR 69
- IFRA 398K sh, better
- SRVR 108K sh
- IFRA $58.33
- SRVR $28.17
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | IFRA | SRVR |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | B62 |
| Mission | A83 | |
| Risk | B55Higher | F21 |
| Tradability | A95Higher | B62 |
| Holdings | A82Higher | F20 |
| Durability | A81Higher | B67 |
Rank among Infrastructure funds
Same Category. IFRA and SRVR are both graded against the same 33 Infrastructure funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
IFRAA
SRVRC
In short
IFRA Most infrastructure funds pick a side: the companies that build the stuff, or the ones that own it. IFRA holds both, stays entirely American, and charges well under the category's typical fee.
SRVR Most infrastructure funds buy the builders and the toll roads. SRVR buys the landlords: US and global data and infrastructure real estate plus power generation, in about 70 names, at a fee below its peer group's median.
Stated mandate
IFRA The fund seeks to track an index of U.S. companies with infrastructure exposure, balancing infrastructure enablers and infrastructure asset owners.
SRVR The ETF seeks to track the Solactive GPR Data & Infrastructure Real Estate Index's total return before fees and expenses. It uses passive indexing and generally replicates the index, which covers U.S. and global data/infrastructure real-estate and power-generation companies.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
IFRA vs SRVR Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
IFRA vs SRVR Cost
Overpaying SRVR vs IFRA
$3,643
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
IFRA 0.30%
$6,149
SRVR 0.49%
$9,792
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | IFRA | SRVR | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $545 | $883 | $338 |
| 20 | $2,113 | $3,394 | $1,281 |
| 30 | $6,149 | $9,792 | $3,643 |
- 0.30%IFRA, cheaper
- 0.49%SRVR
- Middle half of Infrastructure funds
- Median 0.55%
IFRA cheapest of 33 funds
SRVR 13th cheapest of 33 funds
IFRA vs SRVR Dividends
- IFRA 1.74%
- SRVR 4.91%, better
- IFRA $1.02
- SRVR $1.38
- IFRA $0.26
- SRVR $0.64
- IFRA Sep 15, 2026
- SRVR Sep 3, 2026
- IFRA Sep 18, 2026
- SRVR Sep 8, 2026
- IFRA Quarterly
- SRVR Quarterly
Distribution history
IFRA vs SRVR Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
- IFRA
- SRVR
Risk facts
- Volatility
- IFRA 17.2%, betterSRVR 19.5%
- Return per unit of risk
- IFRA 0.92, betterSRVR 0.17
- Worst fall
- IFRA −19.9%, betterSRVR −40.9%
- Market sensitivity
- IFRA 0.96SRVR 1.13
IFRA and SRVR in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.30% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.49% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.30% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.49% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.30% · 0.47%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.49% · 0.47%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.





