NVII ranks 6th of 7 funds in the Nvidia (NVDA) Option Income Category.
NVII vs XVNV
0.0%by weight
XVNV −0.64pt a year
1.49%0.85%
NVII 39.1×the volume
102K2.62K
NVII vs XVNV Performance
−10.5%−11.3%
- NVII 1.49%
- XVNV 0.85%, better
- NVII $111M
- XVNV $5M
- NVII +5.0%
- XVNV
- NVII 57.81%
- XVNV
- NVII 4
- XVNV 5
- NVII 102K sh, better
- XVNV 2.62K sh
- NVII $22.77
- XVNV $27.24
ETF.net Grade
- —XVNVNot yet graded
| Pillar | NVII | XVNV |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | F7 | |
| Mission | A70 | |
| Risk | D25 | |
| Tradability | B55 | |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | B68 |
Rank among Nvidia (NVDA) Option Income funds
Our read on each fund
NVIID
XVNV—
In short
NVII Most NVDA income funds sell the upside away. NVII starts with a target of 105% to 150% daily exposure to NVDA, then writes covered calls on top, so leverage does some of the work premiums usually have to do. Payouts are weekly.
Stated mandate
NVII The Fund seeks leveraged exposure to NVDA while pursuing weekly distributions through an options-based income strategy.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NVII vs XVNV Holdings
How NVII and XVNV differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of NVII and 0.0% of XVNV.
Level by level
- Holdings0.0%
Sector
No Sector split for NVII and XVNV.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in NVIIMore in XVNV | NVII | XVNV |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | Same weight | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Concentration
- NVII115.4%
- XVNV508.6%
- NVII3
- XVNV4
Asset class
- NVII
- Equity
- XVNV
- Multi-Asset
Holdings
- Only in NVII3
- In both0
- Only in XVNV4
Only in NVII
3 securities, 100% of NVII by weight
- Treasury Bill112.02%
- Nvda 12/18/2026 235 C2.79%
- First American Government Obli First Am Gov Oblig X0.18%
Only in XVNV
4 securities, 100% of XVNV by weight
- 2027-01-21 S&P 500® Mini Index P 1,500.03330.11%
- 2027-01-21 S&P 500® Mini Index C 500.03126.36%
- NVIDIA Corporation50.24%
- 2027-01-22 NVIDIA Corporation C 1,898.64<0.01%
Weight gaps
NVII and XVNV share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NVII vs XVNV Cost
Overpaying NVII vs XVNV
$9,942
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NVII 1.49%
$26,141
XVNV 0.85%
$16,199
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NVII | XVNV | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,574 | $1,508 | $1,066 |
| 20 | $9,464 | $5,706 | $3,758 |
| 30 | $26,141 | $16,199 | $9,942 |
- 1.49%NVII
- 0.85%XVNV, cheaper
- Middle half of Nvidia (NVDA) Option Income funds
- Median 1.08%
XVNV cheapest of 7 funds
NVII 7th cheapest of 7 funds
NVII vs XVNV Dividends
- NVII 57.81%
- XVNV
- NVII $12.54
- XVNV
- NVII $0.17
- XVNV $0.37
- NVII Oct 27, 2026
- XVNV Oct 21, 2026
- NVII Oct 28, 2026
- XVNV Oct 30, 2026
- NVII Weekly
- XVNV Monthly
Distribution history
NVII vs XVNV Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NVII 29.2%XVNV
- Return per unit of risk
- NVII 1.22XVNV
- Worst fall
- NVII −18.5%XVNV
- Market sensitivity
- NVII 1.60XVNV 0.00
NVII and XVNV in the news
Popular comparisons
- 1.49% · 1.08%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.85% · 1.08%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.49% · 1.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.85% · 1.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.49% · 1.05%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.85% · 1.05%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.

