PANG ranks 3rd and RCAX 283rd of 315 funds in the Single-Stock Long Leveraged Category.
PANG vs RCAX
PANG −0.54pt a year
0.76%1.30%
RCAX 1.9×the volume
44.6K84.3K
PANG vs RCAX Performance
+7.0%−70.9%
- PANG 0.76%, better
- RCAX 1.30%
- PANG $9M
- RCAX $3M
- PANG +91.6%
- RCAX
- PANG 4
- RCAX 8
- PANG 44.6K sh
- RCAX 84.3K sh, better
- PANG $31.31
- RCAX $4.00
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | PANG | RCAX |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A70Higher | D32 |
| Mission | A94 | A96Higher |
| Risk | A74Higher | F16 |
| Tradability | A74Higher | D26 |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | B59Higher | C50 |
Rank among Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
Same Category. PANG and RCAX are both graded against the same 315 Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
PANGA
RCAXD
In short
PANG Palo Alto Networks, doubled. PANG aims for 200% of PANW's daily move, reset every day, and it reached the market days before the only other 2x PANW fund. Flat 0.76% fee, no waiver attached.
RCAX The first 2x long ETF on Red Cat Holdings, a military drone maker. It aims for 200% of RCAT's daily move, resets every night, and charges 1.30%.
Stated mandate
PANG The ETF seeks daily investment results, before fees and expenses, equal to 200% of the daily performance of Palo Alto Networks, Inc. stock.
RCAX The fund seeks daily investment results, before fees and expenses, equal to two times the daily percentage change in Red Cat Holdings, Inc.'s share price. It is designed for a single trading day rather than longer holding periods.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
PANG vs RCAX Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
PANG vs RCAX Cost
Overpaying RCAX vs PANG
$8,713
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
PANG 0.76%
$14,656
RCAX 1.30%
$23,369
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | PANG | RCAX | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,353 | $2,263 | $910 |
| 20 | $5,142 | $8,393 | $3,251 |
| 30 | $14,656 | $23,369 | $8,713 |
- 0.76%PANG, cheaper
- 1.30%RCAX
- Middle half of Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
- Median 0.97%
PANG 131st cheapest of 315 funds
RCAX 229th cheapest of 315 funds
PANG vs RCAX Dividends
- PANG
- RCAX None
- PANG $1.30
- RCAX
- PANG Dec 30, 2025
- RCAX
- PANG Jan 2, 2026
- RCAX
- PANG Irregular
- RCAX
Distribution history
PANG vs RCAX Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- PANG 128.2%RCAX
- Return per unit of risk
- PANG 0.90RCAX
- Worst fall
- PANG −62.4%RCAX
- Market sensitivity
- PANG 3.32RCAX 0.73
Popular comparisons
- 0.76% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.30% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.30% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.30% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.