TSMG ranks 1st and TEUP 307th of 315 funds in the Single-Stock Long Leveraged Category.
TEUP vs TSMG
0.0%by weight
TSMG −0.74pt a year
1.50%0.76%
TSMG 3.0×the volume
22.7K69K
TEUP vs TSMG Performance
−71.9%−7.6%
- TEUP 1.50%
- TSMG 0.76%, better
- TEUP $1M
- TSMG $28M
- TEUP
- TSMG +36.4%
- TEUP 2
- TSMG 5
- TEUP 22.7K sh
- TSMG 69K sh, better
- TEUP $8.00
- TSMG $33.77
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | TEUP | TSMG |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | F11 | A70Higher |
| Mission | A79 | |
| Risk | F8 | A84Higher |
| Tradability | F20 | A74Higher |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | C43 | B67Higher |
Rank among Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
Same Category. TEUP and TSMG are both graded against the same 315 Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
TEUPF
TSMGA
In short
TSMG Two times TSM, one day at a time. TSMG aims for 200% of Taiwan Semiconductor's daily move, no margin account required, at 0.75% a year, below what most leveraged single-stock funds charge.
Stated mandate
TSMG The fund seeks daily investment results equal to 200% of the daily performance of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd stock, before fees and expenses.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
TEUP vs TSMG Holdings
How TEUP and TSMG differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of TEUP and 0.0% of TSMG.
Level by level
- Holdings0.0%
Sector
No Sector split for TEUP and TSMG.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in TEUPMore in TSMG | TEUP | TSMG |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | Same weight | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Concentration
- TEUP277.3%
- TSMG214.6%
- TEUP1
- TSMG1
Asset class
- TEUP
- Equity
- TSMG
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in TEUP1
- In both0
- Only in TSMG1
Only in TEUP
1 security, 100% of TEUP by weight
- Recv Teup Trs Te Us138.65%
Only in TSMG
1 security, 14.6% of TSMG by weight
- First American Treasury Obligations Fund 01/01/204014.59%
Weight gaps
TEUP and TSMG share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
TEUP vs TSMG Cost
Overpaying TEUP vs TSMG
$11,627
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
TEUP 1.50%
$26,283
TSMG 0.76%
$14,656
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | TEUP | TSMG | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,590 | $1,353 | $1,237 |
| 20 | $9,519 | $5,142 | $4,377 |
| 30 | $26,283 | $14,656 | $11,627 |
- 1.50%TEUP
- 0.76%TSMG, cheaper
- Middle half of Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
- Median 0.97%
TSMG 131st cheapest of 315 funds
TEUP 271st cheapest of 315 funds
TEUP vs TSMG Dividends
- TEUP None
- TSMG
- TEUP
- TSMG $2.73
- TEUP
- TSMG Dec 30, 2025
- TEUP
- TSMG Jan 2, 2026
- TEUP
- TSMG Irregular
Distribution history
TEUP vs TSMG Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- TEUP TSMG 77.9%
- Return per unit of risk
- TEUP TSMG 0.97
- Worst fall
- TEUP TSMG −63.7%
- Market sensitivity
- TEUP 14.49TSMG 3.81
TEUP and TSMG in the news
Popular comparisons
- 1.50% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.50% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.50% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.

