Skip to content

Launched

State Street S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Market Sector SPDR ETF

XLYMNYSE ArcaWe have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

$24.940.00 (0.00%)

As of Oct 16, 2026, 9:46 AM

Intraday session: flat, 1 prints from 24.94 to 24.94. Range 24.94 to 24.94. Use the arrow keys to read each point.24.0024.5025.5010 AM12 PM2 PM4 PM
Expense ratio
0.12%
Fund size
$1M
1Y total return
—
Yield · Last 12 months
—
Holdings
6
Avg volume · 30D
3.53K sh
NAV per share
$24.98
52W range
low $24.63high $24.94
Launched

The ETF.net XLYM Grade

—

Mandate not yet analyzed

We have not yet analyzed this fund's documents to determine what it sets out to do. This is typical for new listings awaiting their first analysis pass.

XLYM Holdings

As of Oct 16, 2026
Asset class
Stocks
Holdings
6
Top-10 weight
101%
Largest holding
XLY64.4%

Geography

  • United States100.00%
The fund’s holdings, weight-ordered — page 1 of 1.
#TickerCompanyWeight %SharesMarket valueIn ETFs
001XLYState Street Consumer Discreti64.39%2,836$316K24
002AMZNAmazon.com Inc17.55%344$86K735
003—Ssi Us Gov Money Market Class10.41%51,988$51K155
004TSLATesla Inc6.09%84$29.9K522
005HDHome Depot Inc1.73%28$8.47K445
006AMZN261120C00260000Amazon.com Inc NOV26 260 Call0.41%200$2.03K1

Showing 1–6 of 6 holdings

XLYM Performance

Launched Oct 13, 2026

Shows how $10,000 changes over the selected period, with cash distributions reinvested at the closing price on each ex-dividend date.

Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.Not enough history yet.
XLYM$10,004
SPY tracks large US stocks. It provides market context, rather than representing this fund’s strategy, asset class or investment benchmark.$9,917
Oct 14, 2026 to Oct 16, 2026. XLYM $10,004. SPY $9,917. Use the arrow keys to read each point.$9,902$10,013$10,125Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16

History from Oct 14, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

Returns run to the last market close, with cash distributions reinvested. Each period starts on the same date that many months or years earlier. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.

Trailing total return for XLYM. Periods over one year show the average yearly return.
PeriodXLYM
Year to dateFund launched this year—
1 monthFund is under 1 month old—
3 monthsFund is under 3 months old—
1 yearFund is under 1 year old—
3 yearsFund is under 3 years oldper year—
5 yearsFund is under 5 years oldper year—
10 yearsFund is under 10 years oldper year—

Calendar-year total return with cash distributions hypothetically reinvested at the ex-dividend date’s closing price. The current year shows year to date.

Annual total returns for XLYM
YearReturn barXLYM
2026 YTD0.0%

History from Oct 14, 2026

XLYM in the news

XLYM Dividends

Adds up every distribution paid per share over the last 12 months, divided by the last completed close. Distributions are counted by ex-date. Data through Oct 16, 2026.
—Last 12 months
Payout per share
—Last 12 months

Listed Oct 2026. No distributions yet.

XLYM Risk

How much the fund’s monthly returns vary, scaled to a year.
—
Launched Oct 2026; fills in after 12 months
How it’s calculated: standard deviation

The sample standard deviation of monthly total returns, multiplied by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Total returns include reinvested distributions.

Return above 3-month US Treasury bills per unit of volatility.
—
Launched Oct 2026; fills in after 12 months
How it’s calculated: Sharpe ratio

Subtract each month’s Treasury-bill return from the fund’s monthly total return.

Divide the average of those excess returns by their sample standard deviation, then multiply by the square root of 12.

Uses up to 36 complete months, with at least 12 required. Each month uses the Treasury yield quoted at the end of the previous month.

The largest fall from a peak to the low that followed.
—
Launched Oct 2026; fills in after 12 months
How it’s calculated: maximum drawdown

The largest percentage decline from an earlier peak, using total returns with reinvested distributions.

Uses up to five years through the last close, with at least 12 months required.

How strongly the fund’s returns move with its asset-class index.
0.00
vs its asset-class index
How it’s calculated: beta

The beta figure is supplied by FMP. The comparison index depends on the fund’s broad asset class.

XLYM Cost

Expense ratio0.12%

XLYM costs $12.00 a year on $10,000.