TSMG ranks 1st and CRMX 298th of 315 funds in the Single-Stock Long Leveraged Category.
CRMX vs TSMG
TSMG −0.73pt a year
1.49%0.76%
TSMG 1.3×the volume
54.6K69K
CRMX vs TSMG Performance
+14.4%−4.6%
- CRMX 1.49%
- TSMG 0.76%, better
- CRMX $6M
- TSMG $28M
- CRMX
- TSMG +40.8%
- CRMX 2
- TSMG 5
- CRMX 54.6K sh
- TSMG 69K sh, better
- CRMX $16.45
- TSMG $33.77
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | CRMX | TSMG |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | F11 | A70Higher |
| Mission | B64 | A79Higher |
| Risk | D26 | A84Higher |
| Tradability | D34 | A74Higher |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | C51 | B67Higher |
Rank among Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
Same Category. CRMX and TSMG are both graded against the same 315 Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
CRMXF
TSMGA
In short
CRMX A one-session tool, not a holding: CRMX aims to deliver two times the daily move of Critical Metals Corp stock, up or down. One company, doubled, with the leverage reset every trading day.
TSMG Two times TSM, one day at a time. TSMG aims for 200% of Taiwan Semiconductor's daily move, no margin account required, at 0.75% a year, below what most leveraged single-stock funds charge.
Stated mandate
CRMX The fund seeks daily investment results, before fees and expenses, equal to two times the daily performance of Critical Metals Corp. common shares. It is designed for a one-trading-day investment objective.
TSMG The fund seeks daily investment results equal to 200% of the daily performance of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd stock, before fees and expenses.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
CRMX vs TSMG Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
CRMX vs TSMG Cost
Overpaying CRMX vs TSMG
$11,485
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
CRMX 1.49%
$26,141
TSMG 0.76%
$14,656
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | CRMX | TSMG | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,574 | $1,353 | $1,221 |
| 20 | $9,464 | $5,142 | $4,322 |
| 30 | $26,141 | $14,656 | $11,485 |
- 1.49%CRMX
- 0.76%TSMG, cheaper
- Middle half of Single-Stock Long Leveraged funds
- Median 0.97%
TSMG 131st cheapest of 315 funds
CRMX 263rd cheapest of 315 funds
CRMX vs TSMG Dividends
- CRMX None
- TSMG
- CRMX
- TSMG $2.73
- CRMX
- TSMG Dec 30, 2025
- CRMX
- TSMG Jan 2, 2026
- CRMX
- TSMG Irregular
Distribution history
CRMX vs TSMG Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- CRMX TSMG 77.9%
- Return per unit of risk
- CRMX TSMG 0.97
- Worst fall
- CRMX TSMG −63.7%
- Market sensitivity
- CRMX 9.23TSMG 3.81
Popular comparisons
- 1.49% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.77%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.49% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.75%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.49% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.76% · 0.76%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.