DMXF ranks 3rd and OAIM 17th of 18 funds in the International ESG & Values Index Category.
DMXF vs OAIM
1.3%by weight
DMXF −0.83pt a year
0.12%0.95%
DMXF 3.1×the volume
75.7K24.2K
OAIM +2.2pt
+18.6%+20.8%
DMXF vs OAIM Performance
+14.0%+13.9%
- DMXF 0.12%, better
- OAIM 0.95%
- DMXF $1.04B
- OAIM $384M
- DMXF +14.0%, better
- OAIM +13.9%
- DMXF 4.22%, better
- OAIM 0.89%
- DMXF 408
- OAIM 52
- DMXF 75.7K sh, better
- OAIM 24.2K sh
- DMXF $83.48
- OAIM $45.85
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | DMXF | OAIM |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A88Higher | F0 |
| Mission | A100Higher | C40 |
| Risk | D36 | B62Higher |
| Tradability | A74Higher | D38 |
| Holdings | C45Higher | D25 |
| Durability | A76Higher | C45 |
Rank among International ESG & Values Index funds
Same Category. DMXF and OAIM are both graded against the same 18 International ESG & Values Index funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
DMXFA
OAIMD
In short
DMXF The strict one. Where iShares' ESG Aware EAFE fund screens five controversial businesses, DMXF screens fourteen, including the whole energy sector, and charges less than its lighter-screened sibling to do it.
OAIM Most international ESG funds are cheap index trackers. OAIM goes the other way: an actively managed, concentrated book of non-US stocks, emerging markets included, picked through OneAscent's faith-based screening process.
Stated mandate
DMXF The fund seeks to track an index of developed-market equities outside the United States and Canada, while incorporating positive environmental, social, and governance characteristics.
OAIM The Fund seeks long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in diversified non-U.S. equity securities, potentially including emerging-market companies, subject to the Adviser’s values-based screening process.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
DMXF vs OAIM Holdings
How DMXF and OAIM differ
1.3%
Shared holdings make up 17.3% of OAIM and 1.3% of DMXF.
Level by level
- Holdings1.3%
- Country50.0%
- Sector76.3%
Sector
| Sector | More in DMXFMore in OAIM | DMXF | OAIM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy | OAIM +14.1 points | 0.0% | 14.1% |
| Health Care | DMXF +8.5 points | 11.1% | 2.6% |
| Industrials | OAIM +8.2 points | 14.9% | 23.1% |
| Technology | DMXF +5.3 points | 19.5% | 14.2% |
| Communication | DMXF +3.4 points | 5.7% | 2.3% |
| Real Estate | DMXF +2.7 points | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| Consumer Discretionary | DMXF +1.8 points | 4.7% | 2.9% |
| Materials | DMXF +1.3 points | 5.0% | 3.7% |
| Consumer Staples | OAIM +1.1 points | 2.4% | 3.5% |
| Utilities | DMXF +0.7 points | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Financials | OAIM +0.4 points | 33.2% | 33.6% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in DMXFMore in OAIM | DMXF | OAIM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan | OAIM +15.0 points | 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Switzerland | DMXF +10.6 points | 10.6% | 0.0% |
| Germany | DMXF +8.3 points | 8.3% | 0.0% |
| South Korea | OAIM +6.9 points | 0.0% | 6.9% |
| Netherlands | DMXF +6.8 points | 10.8% | 4.0% |
| France | DMXF +5.6 points | 7.6% | 2.0% |
| Australia | DMXF +4.9 points | 6.6% | 1.7% |
| Japan | DMXF +4.9 points | 31.0% | 26.1% |
| Other countries (17) | OAIM +19.2 points | 25.1% | 44.3% |
Outside the US: DMXF 99% developed, 1% emerging. OAIM 65% developed, 35% emerging.
Concentration
- DMXF22.3%
- OAIM37.4%
- DMXF393
- OAIM45
Asset class
- DMXF
- Equity
- OAIM
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in DMXF387
- In both6
- Only in OAIM39
Only in DMXF
387 securities, 98.1% of DMXF by weight
- Asml Holding5.72%
- Novartis AG2.78%
- Sap2.23%
- Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group2.19%
- Commonwealth Bank of Australia1.83%
- Allianz1.74%
- Advantest1.52%
- Recruit Holdings Ltd1.51%
- Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group1.40%
- Schneider Electric1.36%
- Tokyo Electron1.25%
- Abb Ltd1.25%
- Lair Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour1.18%
- Dbs Group Holdings Ltd1.10%
- Mizuho Financial Group1.07%
- Zurich Insurance Group AG1.05%
- Softbank Group Corp0.99%
- Aia Group0.94%
- Tokio Marine Holdings0.92%
- Keyence0.87%
- Ing Groep0.85%
- Westpac Banking Corporation0.83%
- Spotify Technology0.81%
- Investor Class B0.70%
- Oversea-Chinese Banking0.70%
- Axa SA0.70%
- Infineon Technologies AG0.69%
- Relx PLC0.66%
- Csl0.63%
- Deutsche Boerse AG0.62%
- Macquarie Group Ltd Def0.61%
- Murata Manufacturing0.61%
- Shin Etsu Chemical0.58%
- Essilorluxottica SA0.56%
- Nintendo0.54%
- Compass Group PLC0.54%
- Argenx0.53%
- London Stock Exchange Group PLC0.53%
- Hoya0.52%
- Lonza Group AG0.52%
- Nordea Bank0.50%
- Swiss Re AG0.49%
- Kddi0.49%
- Hermes International0.47%
- Ferrari0.45%
- Prosus NV Class N0.43%
- Givaudan SA0.42%
- Caixabank SA0.41%
- Nokia0.41%
- Galderma Group N AG0.40%
Only in OAIM
39 securities, 82.5% of OAIM by weight
- Bbh Sweep Vehicle5.71%
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.5.22%
- SK Hynix, Inc.3.19%
- Motor Oil Hellas Corinth Refineries S.A.3.18%
- Erste Bank Polska S.A.3.16%
- Balfour Beatty plc2.99%
- SinoPac Financial Holdings Company Ltd.2.72%
- Tokyo Century Corporation2.69%
- Central Retail Corp PCL2.67%
- Brother Industries Ltd.2.64%
- Banca Mediolanum SpA2.59%
- Hua Nan Financial Holdings Company Ltd.2.51%
- Suncor Energy, Inc.2.49%
- MISUMI Group, Inc.2.34%
- Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles S.A.2.33%
- Subsea 7 S.A.2.30%
- Asahi Intecc Company Ltd.1.99%
- Nordnet A.B. publ1.97%
- Eva Airways Corporation1.96%
- OSG Corporation1.95%
- ASML Holding N.V.1.88%
- Safran S.A.1.86%
- Teck Resources Ltd.1.86%
- Makino Milling Machine Company Ltd.1.77%
- Mitsubishi Electric Corporation1.75%
- Tenaris S.A.1.74%
- Wisdom Marine Lines Company Ltd.1.69%
- SBM Offshore N.V.1.69%
- Samsung Electronics Company Ltd.1.66%
- Ampol Ltd.1.59%
- TS Financial Holding Company Ltd.1.56%
- Seiko Group Corporation1.52%
- Kotobuki Spirits Company Ltd.1.42%
- KCC Corporation1.39%
- Xtb S.a.1.04%
- Ultrapar Participacoes S.A.1.03%
- Receivables/Payables0.41%
- SinoPac Financial Holdings Company Ltd. Rights0.02%
- Constellation Software Inc0.00%
Weight gaps
All 6 Holdings in both funds, largest gap first.
| Holding | More in DMXFMore in OAIM | DMXF | OAIM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ageas | OAIM +3.76 points | 0.11% | 3.87% |
| Legal and General Group PLC | OAIM +3.54 points | 0.20% | 3.74% |
| Sompo Holdings | OAIM +3.25 points | 0.34% | 3.59% |
| Otsuka Holdings | OAIM +2.44 points | 0.30% | 2.74% |
| Vestas Wind Systems | OAIM +2.20 points | 0.26% | 2.46% |
| Millicom International Cellular | OAIM +0.86 points | 0.07% | 0.93% |
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
DMXF vs OAIM Cost
Overpaying OAIM vs DMXF
$15,349
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
DMXF 0.12%
$2,520
OAIM 0.95%
$17,869
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | DMXF | OAIM | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $220 | $1,678 | $1,458 |
| 20 | $859 | $6,322 | $5,463 |
| 30 | $2,520 | $17,869 | $15,349 |
- 0.12%DMXF, cheaper
- 0.95%OAIM
- Middle half of International ESG & Values Index funds
- Median 0.23%
DMXF 2nd cheapest of 18 funds
OAIM 18th cheapest of 18 funds
DMXF vs OAIM Dividends
- DMXF 4.22%, better
- OAIM 0.89%
- DMXF $3.54
- OAIM $0.41
- DMXF $1.03
- OAIM $0.41
- DMXF Jun 15, 2026
- OAIM Dec 30, 2025
- DMXF Jun 18, 2026
- OAIM Jan 5, 2026
- DMXF Twice a year
- OAIM Annual
Distribution history
DMXF vs OAIM Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- DMXF 12.8%OAIM 11.9%, better
- Return per unit of risk
- DMXF 1.06OAIM 1.28, better
- Worst fall
- DMXF −33.7%OAIM −14.7%
- Market sensitivity
- DMXF 0.86OAIM 0.88
Popular comparisons
- 0.12% · 0.10%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.95% · 0.10%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.12% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.95% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.12% · 0.12%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.95% · 0.12%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.