DYNF ranks 4th and PRAY 61st of 121 funds in the US Active Equity Category.
DYNF vs PRAY
22.6%by weight
DYNF −0.42pt a year
0.26%0.68%
DYNF 215.6×the volume
2.25M10.5K
DYNF +10.9pt
+26.7%+15.8%
DYNF vs PRAY Performance
+11.6%+8.7%
- DYNF 0.26%, better
- PRAY 0.68%
- DYNF $41.8B
- PRAY $73M
- DYNF +11.6%, better
- PRAY +8.7%
- DYNF 0.84%, better
- PRAY 0.63%
- DYNF 264
- PRAY 71
- DYNF 2.25M sh, better
- PRAY 10.5K sh
- DYNF $67.32
- PRAY $34.05
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | DYNF | PRAY |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A86Higher | C50 |
| Mission | A74 | |
| Risk | A71Higher | C51 |
| Tradability | A99Higher | D34 |
| Holdings | B65 | A74Higher |
| Durability | A97Higher | C47 |
Rank among US Active Equity funds
Same Category. DYNF and PRAY are both graded against the same 121 US Active Equity funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
DYNFA
PRAYC
In short
DYNF Most factor funds make you pick a lane: value, momentum, quality. DYNF rotates across five styles instead, letting a factor model decide which one leads, and charges an index-fund-ish 0.26% to do it.
PRAY Faith screening with receipts: PRAY runs a growth-at-a-reasonable-price screen on U.S. large caps, then filters the survivors through a third-party Christian values tool, eValueator. Active management, 0.68% a year, no fee waiver.
Stated mandate
DYNF The Fund seeks to outperform the U.S. equity market through diversified, tactical exposure to style factors using a factor rotation model.
PRAY The fund seeks income and long-term capital growth. It actively invests primarily in diversified U.S. large-cap equities selected through a proprietary approach intended to participate in companies’ profit and valuation-expansion cycles while aligning with Christian values.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
DYNF vs PRAY Holdings
How DYNF and PRAY differ
22.6%
Shared holdings make up 45.3% of PRAY and 27.8% of DYNF.
Level by level
- Holdings22.6%
- Country73.0%
- Sector84.3%
Sector
| Sector | More in DYNFMore in PRAY | DYNF | PRAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technology | DYNF +8.8 points | 39.9% | 31.1% |
| Industrials | PRAY +6.7 points | 8.0% | 14.7% |
| Consumer Discretionary | PRAY +5.1 points | 7.0% | 12.1% |
| Financials | DYNF +2.1 points | 15.4% | 13.3% |
| Energy | DYNF +1.8 points | 5.3% | 3.5% |
| Utilities | PRAY +1.5 points | 1.8% | 3.3% |
| Health Care | DYNF +1.3 points | 7.7% | 6.4% |
| Consumer Staples | PRAY +1.3 points | 2.2% | 3.5% |
| Communication | DYNF +1.1 points | 9.6% | 8.5% |
| Materials | PRAY +1.1 points | 0.9% | 2.0% |
| Real Estate | DYNF +0.5 points | 2.0% | 1.5% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in DYNFMore in PRAY | DYNF | PRAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | DYNF +27.0 points | 100.0% | 73.0% |
| South Korea | PRAY +6.0 points | 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Netherlands | PRAY +5.4 points | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Taiwan | PRAY +4.0 points | 0.0% | 4.0% |
| Japan | PRAY +2.6 points | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| France | PRAY +2.0 points | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Brazil | PRAY +1.5 points | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Denmark | PRAY +1.3 points | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Other countries (6) | PRAY +4.1 points | 0.0% | 4.1% |
Outside the US: PRAY 57% developed, 43% emerging.
Concentration
- DYNF40.4%
- PRAY36.7%
- DYNF262
- PRAY68
Asset class
- DYNF
- Equity
- PRAY
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in DYNF235
- In both27
- Only in PRAY41
Only in DYNF
235 securities, 71.9% of DYNF by weight
- Apple8.27%
- JPMorgan Chase & Co3.39%
- Exxonmobil Holdings Corp3.18%
- Meta Platforms Class A2.37%
- Bank of America2.13%
- Johnson & Johnson2.04%
- Tesla Inc1.72%
- Chevron1.71%
- Alphabet Class C1.71%
- Micron Technology1.70%
- Travelers Companies1.60%
- Salesforce1.57%
- Cisco Systems Inc1.54%
- Advanced Micro Devices1.54%
- Eli Lilly1.52%
- Citigroup1.35%
- Lam Research1.26%
- Walmart1.14%
- Allstate Corp1.14%
- Rtx1.12%
- Duke Energy Corp1.07%
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc Class B1.06%
- Applied Material Inc1.05%
- Goldman Sachs Group1.05%
- Verizon Communications Inc0.75%
- Realty Income Reit0.73%
- Netflix0.71%
- Cme Group Class A0.71%
- Amphenol Corp Class A0.70%
- Thermo Fisher Scientific0.66%
- AT&T0.64%
- American International Group0.62%
- Newmont0.62%
- Space Exploration Technologies Cor0.58%
- Hartford Insurance Group0.57%
- Gilead Sciences0.54%
- Trane Technologies PLC0.51%
- Ge Vernova0.51%
- AbbVie0.49%
- Ge Aerospace0.48%
- UnitedHealth Group0.47%
- Valero Energy Corp0.47%
- Intel Corporation0.46%
- Eaton PLC0.43%
- Visa Class A0.42%
- Western Digital Corp0.40%
- Booking Holdings0.38%
- Servicenow0.35%
- Corning0.33%
- Medtronic PLC0.33%
Only in PRAY
41 securities, 54.5% of PRAY by weight
- Samsung Electronics Co Ltd5.73%
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd3.74%
- ASML Holding NV3.10%
- Interactive Brokers Group Inc2.97%
- Spotify Technology SA2.26%
- United Rentals Inc2.13%
- Prosus NV2.10%
- Tenaris SA1.81%
- First American Treasury Obligations Fund 01/01/20401.69%
- Engie SA1.58%
- Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc1.56%
- TIM SA/Brazil1.47%
- Equitable Hldgs Inc Com1.40%
- Aflac Inc1.39%
- Danske Bank A/S1.26%
- ConocoPhillips1.24%
- AIA Group Ltd1.14%
- Toll Brothers Inc1.13%
- Everest Group Ltd1.12%
- Freeport-McMoRan Inc1.11%
- Bunge Global SA1.05%
- EOG Resources Inc1.03%
- FUJIFILM Holdings Corp1.02%
- Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd0.92%
- Grand Canyon Education Inc0.92%
- Edwards Lifesciences Corp0.89%
- FTI Consulting Inc0.84%
- Holcim AG0.83%
- Manhattan Associates Inc0.82%
- Oshkosh Corp0.81%
- Tele2 AB0.79%
- Tractor Supply Co0.79%
- Stryker Corp0.70%
- Trimble Inc0.67%
- Domino's Pizza Inc0.67%
- Zoetis Inc0.49%
- Hermes International SCA0.46%
- Cellnex Telecom SA0.42%
- Axon Enterprise Inc0.27%
- Trade Desk Inc/The0.13%
- Dr Ing hc F Porsche AG0.07%
Weight gaps
All 27 Holdings in both funds, largest gap first.
| Holding | More in DYNFMore in PRAY | DYNF | PRAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caseys General Stores Inc | PRAY +3.07 points | 0.08% | 3.15% |
| NVIDIA | DYNF +2.50 points | 7.83% | 5.33% |
| Comfort Systems Usa | PRAY +2.26 points | 0.09% | 2.35% |
| Intuitive Surgical | PRAY +1.96 points | 0.22% | 2.18% |
| Intercontinental Exchange Inc | PRAY +1.54 points | 0.02% | 1.56% |
| Datadog Inc Class A | PRAY +1.52 points | 0.08% | 1.60% |
| Alphabet Class A | PRAY +1.40 points | 2.07% | 3.47% |
| Costco Wholesale Corp | PRAY +1.36 points | 0.22% | 1.58% |
| Oreilly Automotive Inc | PRAY +1.25 points | 0.00% | 1.25% |
| Amazon.com Inc | DYNF +1.18 points | 4.00% | 2.82% |
| American Electric Power Inc | PRAY +1.09 points | 0.11% | 1.20% |
| Microsoft | DYNF +1.03 points | 4.78% | 3.75% |
| Deere | PRAY +0.95 points | 0.55% | 1.50% |
| Danaher | PRAY +0.92 points | 0.06% | 0.98% |
| Old Dominion Freight Line | PRAY +0.83 points | <0.01% | 0.84% |
| Hca Healthcare | PRAY +0.81 points | 0.16% | 0.97% |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Cla | PRAY +0.77 points | 0.04% | 0.81% |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries | PRAY +0.76 points | 0.00% | 0.76% |
| Progressive | PRAY +0.71 points | 0.32% | 1.03% |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | PRAY +0.64 points | 0.00% | 0.64% |
| Palantir Technologies Class A | DYNF +0.43 points | 0.73% | 0.30% |
| Nextera Energy | PRAY +0.23 points | 0.51% | 0.74% |
| Broadcom Inc | PRAY +0.19 points | 2.40% | 2.59% |
| Welltower | PRAY +0.12 points | 0.92% | 1.04% |
| Millrose Properties Inc Class A | PRAY +0.11 points | 0.00% | 0.11% |
| Caterpillar Inc | PRAY +0.08 points | 1.31% | 1.39% |
| Parker-Hannifin | PRAY +0.07 points | 1.28% | 1.35% |
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
DYNF vs PRAY Cost
Overpaying PRAY vs DYNF
$7,894
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
DYNF 0.26%
$5,358
PRAY 0.68%
$13,252
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | DYNF | PRAY | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $473 | $1,215 | $742 |
| 20 | $1,838 | $4,633 | $2,795 |
| 30 | $5,358 | $13,252 | $7,894 |
- 0.26%DYNF, cheaper
- 0.68%PRAY
- Middle half of US Active Equity funds
- Median 0.68%
DYNF 18th cheapest of 121 funds
PRAY 61st cheapest of 121 funds
DYNF vs PRAY Dividends
- DYNF 0.84%, better
- PRAY 0.63%
- DYNF $0.56
- PRAY $0.22
- DYNF $0.14
- PRAY $0.22
- DYNF Sep 15, 2026
- PRAY Dec 9, 2025
- DYNF Sep 18, 2026
- PRAY Dec 10, 2025
- DYNF Quarterly
- PRAY Annual
Distribution history
DYNF vs PRAY Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- DYNF 13.1%PRAY 11.8%, better
- Return per unit of risk
- DYNF 1.55, betterPRAY 0.93
- Worst fall
- DYNF −26.9%PRAY −21.4%
- Market sensitivity
- DYNF 1.02PRAY 0.81
DYNF and PRAY in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.26% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.68% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.26% · 0.12%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.68% · 0.12%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.26% · 0.17%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.68% · 0.17%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.

