ENDW ranks 1st and KAMO 25th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs KAMO
ENDW −0.70pt a year
0.22%0.92%
KAMO 1.4×the volume
17.1K23.4K
ENDW vs KAMO Performance
+12.7%−1.6%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- KAMO 0.92%
- ENDW $160M
- KAMO $107M
- ENDW +14.9%
- KAMO
- ENDW 2.37%
- KAMO
- ENDW 73
- KAMO 6
- ENDW 17.1K sh
- KAMO 23.4K sh, better
- ENDW $34.35
- KAMO $23.95
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | KAMO |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | C53 |
| Mission | A81 | |
| Risk | A75Higher | B55 |
| Tradability | B69 | A78Higher |
| Holdings | B62Higher | F13 |
| Durability | B65Higher | B58 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and KAMO are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
KAMOC
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
KAMO Most bond funds can only buy bonds. KAMO runs a quantitative credit strategy that takes long or short positions across global fixed income, dialing duration and credit risk up or down, and it charges a bit less than the typical tactical fund.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
KAMO The Fund seeks income and capital appreciation through an actively managed, quantitative fixed-income strategy that takes long or short positions across credit and other fixed-income segments while managing duration and credit risk.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs KAMO Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs KAMO Cost
Overpaying KAMO vs ENDW
$12,815
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
KAMO 0.92%
$17,373
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | KAMO | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $1,627 | $1,226 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $6,138 | $4,577 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $17,373 | $12,815 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 0.92%KAMO
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
KAMO 23rd cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs KAMO Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%
- KAMO
- ENDW $0.82
- KAMO
- ENDW $0.16
- KAMO $0.29
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- KAMO Sep 30, 2026
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- KAMO Oct 1, 2026
- ENDW Quarterly
- KAMO Quarterly
Distribution history
ENDW vs KAMO Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%KAMO
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99KAMO
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%KAMO
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61KAMO 0.11
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.92% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.92% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.92% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.