ENDW ranks 1st and NMBL 38th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs NMBL
ENDW −1.77pt a year
0.22%1.99%
ENDW 10.3×the volume
17.1K1.66K
ENDW vs NMBL Performance
+12.7%+3.0%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- NMBL 1.99%
- ENDW $160M
- NMBL $24M
- ENDW +14.9%
- NMBL
- ENDW 2.37%
- NMBL
- ENDW 73
- NMBL 45
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- NMBL 1.66K sh
- ENDW $34.35
- NMBL $20.38
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | NMBL |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | F0 |
| Mission | A81 | A82Higher |
| Risk | A75Higher | D38 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | F17 |
| Holdings | B62 | A79Higher |
| Durability | B65Higher | D33 |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and NMBL are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
NMBLD
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
NMBL A go-anywhere active fund: stocks, bonds, any country, emerging markets included, with no fixed allocation to defend. Launched in 2025, it charges 1.99% a year for that freedom.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
NMBL The Fund seeks capital appreciation through active management across multiple asset classes and countries worldwide, including emerging markets.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs NMBL Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs NMBL Cost
Overpaying NMBL vs ENDW
$28,221
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
NMBL 1.99%
$32,779
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | NMBL | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $3,367 | $2,966 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $12,113 | $10,552 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $32,779 | $28,221 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 1.99%NMBL
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
NMBL 46th cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs NMBL Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%
- NMBL
- ENDW $0.82
- NMBL
- ENDW $0.16
- NMBL $0.18
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- NMBL Dec 23, 2025
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- NMBL Dec 24, 2025
- ENDW Quarterly
- NMBL Irregular
Distribution history
ENDW vs NMBL Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%NMBL
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99NMBL
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%NMBL
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61NMBL 0.66
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.99% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.99% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.99% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.