IMCV ranks 4th and QSML 66th of 99 funds in the US Multifactor Category.
IMCV vs QSML
IMCV −0.32pt a year
0.06%0.38%
IMCV 6.9×the volume
38.9K5.63K
IMCV vs QSML Performance
+27.0%+22.7%
- IMCV 0.06%, better
- QSML 0.38%
- IMCV $1.27B
- QSML $13M
- IMCV +27.0%, better
- QSML +22.7%
- IMCV 1.84%, better
- QSML 0.52%
- IMCV 271
- QSML 377
- IMCV 38.9K sh, better
- QSML 5.63K sh
- IMCV $99.16
- QSML $34.39
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | IMCV | QSML |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A96Higher | D38 |
| Mission | A76 | A90Higher |
| Risk | A77Higher | F23 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | F21 |
| Holdings | B69 | A80Higher |
| Durability | A77Higher | D30 |
Rank among US Multifactor funds
Same Category. IMCV and QSML are both graded against the same 99 US Multifactor funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
IMCVA
QSMLC
In short
QSML Small-cap indexes are stuffed with companies that don't earn money. QSML screens the US small-cap field on growth and profitability, keeps the top 30% of scorers, and leaves out banks, utilities and real estate by rule. Roughly 400 names, market-cap weighted.
Stated mandate
QSML The Fund uses passive indexing and representative sampling to track, before fees and expenses, the price and yield performance of the WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Quality Growth Index. It normally invests at least 80% of net assets in index constituents issued by small-cap U.S. companies.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
IMCV vs QSML Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
IMCV vs QSML Cost
Overpaying QSML vs IMCV
$6,436
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
IMCV 0.06%
$1,270
QSML 0.38%
$7,706
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | IMCV | QSML | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $110 | $688 | $578 |
| 20 | $432 | $2,658 | $2,226 |
| 30 | $1,270 | $7,706 | $6,436 |
- 0.06%IMCV, cheaper
- 0.38%QSML
- Middle half of US Multifactor funds
- Median 0.29%
IMCV 4th cheapest of 99 funds
QSML 62nd cheapest of 99 funds
IMCV vs QSML Dividends
- IMCV 1.84%, better
- QSML 0.52%
- IMCV $1.83
- QSML $0.18
- IMCV $0.52
- QSML $0.18
- IMCV Sep 15, 2026
- QSML Dec 26, 2025
- IMCV Sep 18, 2026
- QSML Dec 30, 2025
- IMCV Quarterly
- QSML Annual
Distribution history
IMCV vs QSML Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- IMCV 13.6%QSML 18.2%
- Return per unit of risk
- IMCV 1.22QSML 0.54
- Worst fall
- IMCV −19.9%QSML −28.5%
- Market sensitivity
- IMCV 0.88QSML 1.09
Popular comparisons
- 0.06% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.38% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.06% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.38% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.06% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.38% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.