INCE ranks 4th and NDAA 17th of 37 funds in the Multi-Asset Allocation Category.
INCE vs NDAA
0.0%by weight
INCE −0.36pt a year
0.29%0.65%
INCE 3.4×the volume
47.3K13.8K
INCE vs NDAA Performance
+22.6%+9.5%
- INCE 0.29%, better
- NDAA 0.65%
- INCE $368M
- NDAA $195M
- INCE +22.6%, better
- NDAA +9.5%
- INCE 5.28%, better
- NDAA 2.48%
- INCE 112
- NDAA 26
- INCE 47.3K sh, better
- NDAA 13.8K sh
- INCE $68.80
- NDAA $23.68
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | INCE | NDAA |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A82Higher | C44 |
| Mission | A81 | |
| Risk | B64Higher | C46 |
| Tradability | B65Higher | C41 |
| Holdings | A74Higher | B65 |
| Durability | A85Higher | C54 |
Rank among Multi-Asset Allocation funds
Same Category. INCE and NDAA are both graded against the same 37 Multi-Asset Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
INCEA
NDAAB
In short
INCE Franklin's income playbook run through stocks instead of bonds: roughly 100 equity-focused positions, monthly payouts, and an objective that targets lower volatility than the S&P 500, at a fee well under the typical allocation fund.
NDAA A research house best known for selling market indicators now runs money with them. NDAA is an actively managed fund of ETFs built on Ned Davis Research's 360 Approach, anchored at 60% global stocks and 40% global bonds but free to move well off that mix.
Stated mandate
INCE The Fund seeks income from equity securities and related instruments while also pursuing capital appreciation and lower volatility than the S&P 500 Index.
NDAA The Fund is actively managed and uses Ned Davis Research’s 360° Approach to allocate dynamically among equity, fixed-income and commodity ETFs and money markets. Its stated allocation framework targets 60% global equities and 40% global bonds but can move materially away from that mix.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
INCE vs NDAA Holdings
How INCE and NDAA differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of INCE and 0.0% of NDAA.
Level by level
- Holdings0.0%
- Country80.0%
Sector
No Sector split for NDAA.
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in INCEMore in NDAA | INCE | NDAA |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | INCE +16.5 points | 94.1% | 77.6% |
| Japan | NDAA +8.3 points | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Taiwan | NDAA +2.0 points | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| France | INCE +1.9 points | 2.4% | 0.5% |
| Switzerland | INCE +1.5 points | 1.7% | 0.2% |
| South Korea | NDAA +1.3 points | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Canada | NDAA +1.3 points | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| China | NDAA +1.1 points | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Other countries (30) | NDAA +5.9 points | 1.8% | 7.7% |
Outside the US: NDAA 69% developed, 31% emerging.
Concentration
- INCE26.1%
- NDAA67.5%
- INCE104
- NDAA26
Asset class
- INCE
- Equity
- NDAA
- Multi-Asset
Holdings
- Only in INCE104
- In both0
- Only in NDAA26
Only in INCE
104 securities, 98.7% of INCE by weight
- Chevron Corp3.86%
- JPMorgan Chase & Co2.95%
- Morgan Stanley Eln 10/272.87%
- Verizon Communications In2.81%
- Procter & Gamble Co/The2.74%
- Lockheed Martin Corp2.63%
- Pepsico Inc2.52%
- Southern Co/The2.50%
- Mizuho Markets Eln 10/272.44%
- Citigroup Glob Eln 10/272.43%
- Duke Energy Corp2.12%
- Medtronic PLC2.05%
- Us Bancorp1.95%
- Wells Fargo Eln 10/271.82%
- Philip Morris Internation1.77%
- Coca-Cola Co/The1.67%
- Toronto-Dom Eln 10/271.66%
- Air Products & Chemicals1.65%
- Johnson & Johnson1.60%
- Abbott Laboratories1.53%
- Totalenergies SE1.51%
- Conocophillips1.34%
- Hp Enterprise Co1.24%
- Nextera Energy Inc1.23%
- Home Depot Inc1.19%
- Pfizer Inc1.16%
- Merrill Lynch Eln 10/271.16%
- Bank of America Corp1.13%
- Mcdonald's Corp1.13%
- Exxonmobil Holdings Corp1.10%
- Nestle Sa-Spons Adr1.05%
- Mizuho Mark Eln 9/271.02%
- Bnp Paribas Eln 10/271.02%
- United Parcel Service-Cl1.00%
- Nextera Energy Inc0.99%
- Albemarle Corp0.99%
- Barclays Bank P Eln 04/270.97%
- Bnp Paribas Iss Eln 10/270.92%
- Royal Bk Canada Eln 10/270.92%
- Boeing Co/The0.89%
- Rtx Corp0.87%
- Oracle Corp0.86%
- Sempra0.86%
- Cvs Health Corp0.84%
- Texas Instruments Inc0.83%
- Union Pacific Corp0.79%
- Johnson Controls Internat0.78%
- Jp Morgan Chase 0 11/270.77%
- Bnp Paribas Iss Eln 9/270.74%
- UnitedHealth Group Inc0.73%
Only in NDAA
26 securities, 100% of NDAA by weight
- State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF11.69%
- State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF10.16%
- abrdn Bloomberg All Commodity Strategy K-1 Free ETF6.97%
- iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF6.92%
- State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust6.57%
- State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF5.33%
- State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF5.28%
- BondBloxx JP Morgan USD Emerging Markets 1-10 Year Bond ETF4.97%
- State Street SPDR Portfolio High Yield Bond ETF4.96%
- Franklin FTSE Japan ETF4.64%
- State Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF4.17%
- State Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF4.06%
- State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600 Small Cap ETF3.85%
- Xtrackers MSCI Japan Hedged Equity ETF3.64%
- State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF3.43%
- Ishares Inc Msci Emu Index1.91%
- State Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF1.87%
- State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF1.75%
- iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF1.53%
- State Street Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR ETF1.34%
- Ishares Inc Msci Cda Index1.31%
- Ishares Inc Msci Pac J Idx1.18%
- State Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF1.10%
- State Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF0.90%
- First American Government Obligations Fund 12/01/20310.30%
- State Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF0.16%
Weight gaps
INCE and NDAA share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
INCE vs NDAA Cost
Overpaying NDAA vs INCE
$6,765
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
INCE 0.29%
$5,952
NDAA 0.65%
$12,717
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | INCE | NDAA | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $527 | $1,163 | $636 |
| 20 | $2,044 | $4,440 | $2,396 |
| 30 | $5,952 | $12,717 | $6,765 |
- 0.29%INCE, cheaper
- 0.65%NDAA
- Middle half of Multi-Asset Allocation funds
- Median 0.57%
INCE 7th cheapest of 37 funds
NDAA 20th cheapest of 37 funds
INCE vs NDAA Dividends
- INCE 5.28%, better
- NDAA 2.48%
- INCE $3.64
- NDAA $0.59
- INCE $0.30
- NDAA $0.59
- INCE Oct 30, 2026
- NDAA Dec 23, 2025
- INCE Pays Nov 4, 2026
- NDAA Dec 24, 2025
- INCE Monthly
- NDAA Annual
Distribution history
INCE vs NDAA Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- INCE 10.8%NDAA 9.8%
- Return per unit of risk
- INCE 1.28NDAA 0.77
- Worst fall
- INCE −18.4%NDAA −13.5%
- Market sensitivity
- INCE 0.60NDAA 0.73
Popular comparisons
- 0.29% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.29% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.29% · 0.08%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.08%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.