JQUA ranks 1st and VFLO 9th of 26 funds in the US Quality Index Category.
JQUA vs VFLO
JQUA −0.27pt a year
0.12%0.39%
VFLO 3.4×the volume
598K2.06M
VFLO +8.5pt
+22.9%+31.4%
JQUA vs VFLO Performance
+21.8%+45.6%
- JQUA 0.12%, better
- VFLO 0.39%
- JQUA $9.55B
- VFLO $12.5B
- JQUA +21.8%
- VFLO +45.6%, better
- JQUA 1.05%
- VFLO 1.06%, better
- JQUA 310
- VFLO 51
- JQUA 598K sh
- VFLO 2.06M sh, better
- JQUA $75.49
- VFLO $54.36
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | JQUA | VFLO |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | C44 |
| Mission | A79Higher | B65 |
| Risk | A80Higher | A73 |
| Tradability | C54 | A96Higher |
| Holdings | A83Higher | C53 |
| Durability | A75Higher | B61 |
Rank among US Quality Index funds
Same Category. JQUA and VFLO are both graded against the same 26 US Quality Index funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
JQUAA
VFLOB
In short
JQUA Quality investing without the quality price tag. JQUA screens U.S. companies for profitability and strong balance-sheet traits, and charges 0.12%, the lowest fee in the quality-factor group we track.
VFLO Free cash flow investing with a growth guardrail. VFLO holds about 50 US large caps chosen for high cash flow yields, screened so it isn't just buying whatever looks cheapest. A concentrated bet on companies that actually generate cash.
Stated mandate
JQUA JQUA is designed to provide domestic equity exposure focused on companies with strong quality and profitability characteristics, using a rules-based approach intended to enhance returns.
VFLO The Fund seeks, before fees and expenses, to closely track the Victory U.S. Large Cap Free Cash Flow Index. It normally invests at least 80% of its assets in securities in that Index.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
JQUA vs VFLO Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
JQUA vs VFLO Cost
Overpaying VFLO vs JQUA
$5,378
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
JQUA 0.12%
$2,520
VFLO 0.39%
$7,898
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | JQUA | VFLO | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $220 | $705 | $485 |
| 20 | $859 | $2,725 | $1,866 |
| 30 | $2,520 | $7,898 | $5,378 |
- 0.12%JQUA, cheaper
- 0.39%VFLO
- Middle half of US Quality Index funds
- Median 0.39%
JQUA cheapest of 26 funds
VFLO 14th cheapest of 26 funds
JQUA vs VFLO Dividends
- JQUA 1.05%
- VFLO 1.06%, better
- JQUA $0.79
- VFLO $0.58
- JQUA $0.18
- VFLO $0.10
- JQUA Sep 22, 2026
- VFLO Oct 8, 2026
- JQUA Sep 24, 2026
- VFLO Oct 9, 2026
- JQUA Quarterly
- VFLO Monthly
Distribution history
JQUA vs VFLO Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- JQUA 11.6%, betterVFLO 17.0%
- Return per unit of risk
- JQUA 1.47, betterVFLO 1.44
- Worst fall
- JQUA −22.5%VFLO −17.8%
- Market sensitivity
- JQUA 0.91VFLO 0.88
JQUA and VFLO in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.12% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.12% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.12% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.15%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.


