NFRA ranks 4th and TOLZ 6th of 33 funds in the Infrastructure Category.
NFRA vs TOLZ
TOLZ −0.01pt a year
0.47%0.46%
NFRA 5.6×the volume
78.3K14K
TOLZ +0.6pt
+7.4%+8.0%
NFRA vs TOLZ Performance
+31.5%+48.6%
- NFRA 0.47%
- TOLZ 0.46%, better
- NFRA $3.06B
- TOLZ $173M
- NFRA +9.3%
- TOLZ +15.8%, better
- NFRA 5.73%, better
- TOLZ 3.05%
- NFRA 202
- TOLZ 115
- NFRA 78.3K sh, better
- TOLZ 14K sh
- NFRA $64.63
- TOLZ $59.62
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | NFRA | TOLZ |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A74 | A74 |
| Mission | ||
| Risk | A72 | A79Higher |
| Tradability | B65Higher | B62 |
| Holdings | A88Higher | C43 |
| Durability | A81Higher | A71 |
Rank among Infrastructure funds
Same Category. NFRA and TOLZ are both graded against the same 33 Infrastructure funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
NFRAA
TOLZB
In short
NFRA Most global infrastructure funds stop at utilities and toll roads. NFRA's index goes wider, adding cell towers, data centers, hospitals, prisons and postal routes to the pipelines and railroads, across developed and emerging markets.
TOLZ Named for toll roads, and it means it. TOLZ holds the owners and operators of infrastructure itself (airports, pipelines, cell towers, water) across developed markets, not the contractors that build it.
Stated mandate
NFRA The fund seeks to match, before fees and expenses, the performance of the STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index.
TOLZ The fund seeks capital appreciation and income through an actively managed portfolio of companies associated with sustainable infrastructure and the transition to a more sustainable global economy.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NFRA vs TOLZ Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NFRA vs TOLZ Cost
Overpaying NFRA vs TOLZ
$188
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NFRA 0.47%
$9,418
TOLZ 0.46%
$9,230
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NFRA | TOLZ | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $847 | $830 | $17 |
| 20 | $3,261 | $3,195 | $66 |
| 30 | $9,418 | $9,230 | $188 |
- 0.47%NFRA
- 0.46%TOLZ, cheaper
- Middle half of Infrastructure funds
- Median 0.55%
TOLZ 9th cheapest of 33 funds
NFRA 10th cheapest of 33 funds
NFRA vs TOLZ Dividends
- NFRA 5.73%, better
- TOLZ 3.05%
- NFRA $3.70
- TOLZ $1.81
- NFRA $0.33
- TOLZ $0.43
- NFRA Sep 18, 2026
- TOLZ Sep 23, 2026
- NFRA Sep 24, 2026
- TOLZ Sep 29, 2026
- NFRA Quarterly
- TOLZ Quarterly
Distribution history
NFRA vs TOLZ Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
- NFRA
- TOLZ
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NFRA 11.6%, betterTOLZ 13.6%
- Return per unit of risk
- NFRA 0.87TOLZ 0.93, better
- Worst fall
- NFRA −22.1%TOLZ −21.8%, better
- Market sensitivity
- NFRA 0.68TOLZ 0.49
NFRA and TOLZ in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.47% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.46% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.47% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.46% · 0.37%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.47% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.46% · 0.40%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.


